ALUR · XBRL financial data
Allurion Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 18 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ALUR's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ALUR's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ALUR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (21,996) | (21,630) | (21,390)* | 1,996 | (8,322) | 8,736 | (9,608)* | (1,501) | (9,335) | (11,884) | (6,035)* | (6,095) |
| Stock-based compensation | 401* | 5,539* | 2,008* | 552 | 805* | 860* | 839* | 897 | 1,016* | 531* | 702* | 638 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9,699)* | (23,094)* | (20,871)* | (8,636) | (8,927)* | (11,463)* | (13,274)* | (9,469) | (7,613)* | (6,544)* | (5,320)* | (3,221) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 131* | 800* | 398* | 104 | 435* | 72* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (131)* | (800)* | (398)* | (104) | (435)* | (72)* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | 378 | 0* | — | — | 14,499 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,641* | 98,887* | (20,408)* | 387 | (1,060)* | 20,934* | (53)* | 14,499 | (71)* | (55)* | 4,597* | 2,866 |
| Net change in cash | (5,189)* | 74,993* | (41,677)* | (8,353) | (10,422)* | 9,399* | (13,327)* | 5,030 | (7,684)* | (6,599)* | (723)* | (355) |
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allurion Technologies | 5,056 | 2,947 | (3,221) | 15.0M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Neuraxis | 8,322 | 1,929 | (1,030)* | 12.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Positron | 357 | 112 | (1,050)* | 32.8M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dror Ortho-Design | 94 | not reported | (305)* | 977.0M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivos Therapeutics | 1,774 | 5,153 | (3,148)* | 20.1M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| United Health Products | 24 | 0 | (138)* | 262.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuroone Medical Technologies | 2,048 | 1,973 | (1,082)* | 9.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CapsoVision | not reported | 3,643 | (8,403)* | 50.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Precision Optics | 9,841 | 8,774* | (649)* | 11.0M | 15.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
