NIMU · XBRL financial data
Non Invasive Monitoring Systems financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NIMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 75 | 40 | 30 | 31* | 63 | 26 | 26 | 45* | 25 | — | 144 | 261 |
| Operating income (loss) | (75) | (40) | (30) | 87* | (63) | (26) | (26) | (45)* | (25) | — | (144) | (261) |
| Interest expense | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14* | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16* | 17 | — | 19 | 23 |
| Net income (loss) | (88) | (54) | (44) | 73* | (77) | (42) | (42) | (61)* | (42) | — | (163) | (284) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (0.28) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (0.28) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811* | 154,811 | 155 | 155 | — | 155 | — | 154,811 | 1,033 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811* | 154,811 | 155 | 155 | — | 155 | — | 154,811 | 1,033 |
- † Share count changed about 1/150 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NIMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 146 | 75 | 64 | 25 | 15 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 160 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | 9 | — | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 183 | 101 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 164 |
| Total assets | 183 | 101 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 164 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 80 | — | — | — | 99 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 326 | 284 | 293 | 161 | 840 | 887 | 911 | 954 | 995 | 1,002 | 1,185 | 1,607 |
| Total deposits | — | — | 64 | 25 | — | — | — | 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 883 | 855 | 878 | 759 | 840 | 887 | 911 | 954 | 995 | 1,002 | 1,185 | 1,607 |
| Accumulated deficit | (28,822) | (28,876) | (28,920) | (28,847) | (28,924) | (28,966) | (29,008) | (29,069) | (29,111) | (29,118) | (29,281) | (29,565) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (700) | (754) | (798) | (725) | (802) | (844) | (886) | (947) | (989) | (996) | (1,159) | (1,443) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 183 | 101 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 164 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 154,811 | 1,033 |
- † Share count changed about 1/150 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NIMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (88) | (54) | (44) | 73* | (77) | (42) | (42) | (61)* | (42) | — | (163) | (284) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (61) | (71)* | (11)* | (39)* | (65) | (28)* | (11)* | (13)* | (22) | — | (82) | (254)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 200 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 55 | 40* | 0* | 0* | 25 | — | 100 | 390* |
| Net change in cash | 139 | (71)* | (11)* | (39)* | (10) | 12* | (11)* | (13)* | 3 | — | 18 | 136* |
- † Share count changed about 1/150 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
Defense primes first (General Dynamics, Northrop Grumman, L3Harris, Huntington Ingalls, RTX), then SIC 3760 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3760 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Defense primes first (General Dynamics, Northrop Grumman, L3Harris, Huntington Ingalls, RTX), whatever their size; consumer navigation makers are left out.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Invasive Monitoring Systems | 160 | not reported | (254)* | 1.0M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| General Dynamics | 4,388,000 | 14,566,000 | 1,710,000* | 270.2M | — | 10-QOct 4, 2026 |
| Northrop Grumman | 3,744,000 | 11,122,000 | 1,745,000* | 142.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| L3harris Technologies | 2,471,000 | 6,060,000 | 1,439,000* | 186.2M | — | 10-QOct 2, 2026 |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | 387,000 | 3,537,000 | 520,000* | 39.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| RTX | 9,173,000 | 24,965,000 | 2,868,000* | 1.3B | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.