NCRA · XBRL financial data
Nocera financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NCRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | 12,123 | 11,031 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,170 | 9,945 | 14,102 | 23,916 | 17,013 | — |
| Cost of revenue | — | 3,770 | 13,846 | — | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 526 | 9,001 | 16,072 | 23,721 | 16,679 | 10,869 |
| Gross profit | 644 | 945 | 256 | 195 | 334 | 161 |
| General and administrative | 1,326 | 10,420 | 2,772 | 2,225 | 2,135 | 2,556 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,326 | 10,420 | 2,772 | 4,476 | 3,295 | 2,616 |
| Operating income (loss) | (682) | (9,475) | 0 | (4,402) | — | — |
| Interest expense | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | 0 | 418 | 265 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (43) | 140 | (24) | 23 | 124 | 252 |
| Net income (loss) | (632) | (9,619) | (4,813) | (4,290) | (2,354) | (2,880) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.05) | (1.05) | (0.61) | (0.44) | (0.18) | (6.15) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.05) | (1.05) | (0.61) | (0.44) | (0.18) | (6.15) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 11,752 | 9,161 | 7,876 | 9,814 | 13,250 | 481 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 11,752 | 9,161 | 7,876 | 9,814 | 13,250 | 481 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NCRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,024 | 2,444 | 2,906 | 1,230 | 484 | 7,952 |
| Accounts receivable | 432 | 700 | 210 | 173 | 145 | 0 |
| Inventory | 1,724 | 1,489 | 92 | 88 | 0 | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 3 | 107 | 27 | 10 | 643 | 317 |
| Total current assets | 4,081 | 6,398 | 3,237 | 1,712 | 1,280 | 8,269 |
| Property and equipment, net | 51 | 71 | 845 | 1,548 | 1,392 | 883 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | — | — | — | 43 | 35 |
| Goodwill | 332 | 332 | 3,906 | 1,655 | 2,078 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4,925 | 6,871 | 8,140 | 5,034 | 4,883 | 10,111 |
| Accounts payable | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 2,375 | 2,101 | 1,522 | 1,770 | 639 | 693 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | 24 | — |
| Total liabilities | 2,375 | 2,101 | 1,958 | 1,770 | 663 | 7,917 |
| Accumulated deficit | (293) | (9,919) | (14,747) | (19,053) | (21,239) | (26,188) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,550 | 4,770 | 6,041 | 3,179 | 4,179 | (441) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,925 | 6,871 | 8,140 | 5,034 | 4,883 | 10,111 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 9,132 | 10,707 | 9,244 | 12,957 | 14,248 | 17,075 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NCRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (632) | (9,619) | (4,813) | (4,290) | (2,354) | (2,880) |
| Stock-based compensation | 266 | 6,638 | 413 | 164 | 61 | 60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (130) | 252 | (1,772) | (1,062) | (1,575) | (2,582) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 57 | 25 | 0 | 858 | 1 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 771 | (25) | (4,031) | (1,058) | 212 | (118) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 2,090 | 5,666 | 627 | 1,075 | 252 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 217 | 1,204 | 6,288 | 464 | 597 | 10,160 |
| Net change in cash | 995 | 1,420 | 462 | (1,676) | (745) | 7,468 |
Compare with peers
SIC 200 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 200 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (200) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nocera | 4,792 | 2,140 | (1,177) | 2.1M | 4.1 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| Cal-Maine Foodsadded: same SIC | 113,542 | 539,607 | (101,390) | 46.7M | — | 10-QAug 29, 2026 |
| Trans American Aquacultureadded: same SIC | 0.5 | 0 | (54)* | 1.8B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Megan Holdingsadded: same SIC | 172 | year only | year only | 16.3M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.