MTEX · XBRL financial data
Mannatech financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MTEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 151,407 | 159,762 | 137,208 | 131,955 | 117,866 | 108,038 |
| Cost of revenue | 35,505 | 34,149 | 33,060 | 29,090 | 26,406 | 27,079 |
| Gross profit | 115,902 | 125,613 | 104,148 | 102,865 | 91,460 | 80,959 |
| Research and development | 800 | 1,200 | 1,000 | 800 | 700 | 800 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 41,722 | 39,658 |
| General and administrative | 27,845 | 29,427 | 27,470 | 48,613 | 41,722 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 111,411 | 116,564 | 104,553 | 103,829 | 90,031 | 81,385 |
| Operating income (loss) | 4,491 | 9,049 | (405) | (964) | 1,429 | (426) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | 279 | 406 |
| Other income (expense) | 1,151 | (223) | (162) | (170) | 2,590 | (2,057) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (536) | (950) | 4,011 | 1,109 | 1,250 | 12,324 |
| Net income (loss) | 6,261 | 9,842 | (4,490) | (2,239) | 2,490 | (15,213) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 2.80 | 4.95 | (2.35) | (1.20) | 1.32 | (8.00) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 2.77 | 4.71 | (2.35) | (1.20) | 1.32 | (8.00) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,235 | 1,990 | 1,913 | 1,866 | 1,885 | 1,901 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 2,264 | 2,088 | 1,913 | 1,866 | 1,885 | 1,901 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MTEX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MTEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 6,261 | 9,842 | (4,490) | (2,239) | 2,490 | (15,213) |
| Stock-based compensation | 334 | 260 | 337 | 278 | 291 | 379 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,990 | 1,719 | 1,627 | 1,628 | 1,534 | 1,092 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6,030 | 10,774 | (2,599) | (2,370) | 2,261 | (2,963) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 949 | 650 | 1,063 | 748 | 297 | 1,353 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (947) | (650) | (1,063) | (747) | (285) | (1,353) |
| Share repurchases | 5,933 | 5,052 | 1,982 | 176 | 0 | — |
| Dividends paid | 3,358 | 4,347 | 1,532 | 748 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (9,919) | (9,289) | (4,331) | (1,903) | 1,961 | (561) |
| Net change in cash | (3,503) | (1,865) | (10,435) | (5,810) | 3,128 | (5,546) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2833 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2833 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mannatech | 6,034 | 26,650 | (792)* | 1.9M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LeonaBio | 32,323 | not reported | (16,958)* | 9.4M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Traws Pharma | 5,016 | not reported | (7,504)* | 15.4M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioCardia | 4,117 | not reported | (1,735)* | 15.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alaunos Therapeutics | 124 | 0 | (300)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Scienture Holdings | 8,188 | 344 | (3,132)* | 41.1M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Raphael Pharmaceutical | 1 | not reported | 0* | 20.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioxytran | 177 | not reported | (350)* | 114.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kiora Pharmaceuticals | 7,077 | not reported | (1,892)* | 4.4M | 8.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.