MAMO · XBRL financial data
Massimo Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MAMO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 1,900 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 115,038 | 109,326 | 71,828 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 76,866 | 44,879 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 79,126 | 76,866 | 44,879 |
| Gross profit | 35,911 | 32,460 | 26,949 |
| Research and development | — | 343 | 2,089 |
| General and administrative | 13,227 | 16,490 | 15,473 |
| Total operating expenses | 22,988 | 27,410 | 24,969 |
| Operating income (loss) | 12,923 | 5,050 | 1,980 |
| Interest expense | 519 | 99 | 45 |
| Other income (expense) | 141 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2,130 | 655 | 520 |
| Net income (loss) | 10,415 | 1,762 | 1,509 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 40,000 | 41,011 | 41,604 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 40,000 | 41,162 | 41,641 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MAMO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 766 | 10,210 | 5,788 |
| Accounts receivable | 9,566 | 4,827 | 5,327 |
| Inventory | 25,801 | 27,259 | 26,008 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 638 | 1,220 | 2,531 |
| Total current assets | 38,360 | 43,623 | 39,847 |
| Property and equipment, net | 400 | 532 | 456 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,478 | 9,486 | 7,388 |
| Total assets | 41,943 | 54,890 | 51,433 |
| Accounts payable | 12,678 | 9,572 | 7,727 |
| Accrued liabilities | 283 | 262 | 12 |
| Total current liabilities | 18,828 | 25,739 | 22,254 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 631 | 7,413 | 5,457 |
| Total liabilities | 27,456 | 33,185 | 27,720 |
| Retained earnings | 13,286 | 15,048 | 16,557 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 14,488 | 21,704 | 23,713 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 41,943 | 54,890 | 51,433 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | ≈41,300 | 41,547 | 41,641 |
- ≈ Rounded on cover: the filing states this count rounded, and it sits more than 1% off the weighted shares for the period.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MAMO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 10,415 | 1,762 | 1,509 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 224 | 192 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10,913 | 6,672 | (98) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 135 | 388 | 65 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (121) | (226) | (731) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 602 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (10,974) | 2,998 | (3,593) |
| Net change in cash | (182) | 9,444 | (4,422) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3790 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3790 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (3790) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Group | 4,638 | 14,918 | 1,308* | 41.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polarisadded: same SIC | 301,700 | 2,042,600 | 381,800* | 56.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| BRPadded: same SIC | 427,100 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 40-FJan 31, 2026 |
| Nano Mobile Healthcareadded: same SIC | 0.5 | not reported | (200) | 803.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2016 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
