LOAR · XBRL financial data
Loar Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 92 | 97 | 104 | 110* | 115 | 123 | 127 | 132* | 156 | 172 |
| Cost of revenue | 47 | 49 | 51 | 56* | 55 | 57 | 60 | 63* | 77 | 80 |
| Gross profit | 44 | 48 | 53 | 54* | 60 | 66 | 67 | 69* | 79 | 91 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 23 | 27 | 30 | 32* | 33 | 37 | 36 | 38* | 44 | 47 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | 3 | 2 | 0* | — | — | (0) | (0)* | — | (1) |
| Operating income (loss) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 21* | 26 | 27 | 29 | 24* | 34 | 42 |
| Interest expense | 18 | 11 | 10 | 14* | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7* | 19 | 20 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 2 | 4 | (1)* | 4 | 4 | (5) | 5* | 4 | 5 |
| Net income (loss) | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4* | 15 | 17 | 28 | 13* | 11 | 17 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 11,023.54 | 0.09 | 0.10 | — | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.29 | — | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 11,023.54 | 0.09 | 0.09 | — | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.29 | — | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 28 | 73 | 55 | 54 | 80 | 103 | 99 | 85 | 95 | 122 |
| Accounts receivable | 56 | 61 | 66 | 64 | 71 | 72 | 79 | 88 | 101 | 107 |
| Inventory | 83 | 85 | 98 | 93 | 97 | 100 | 105 | 109 | 123 | 128 |
| Total current assets | 182 | 234 | 232 | 221 | 258 | 286 | 295 | 298 | 335 | 375 |
| Property and equipment, net | 72 | 71 | 77 | 77 | 76 | 76 | 78 | 83 | 88 | 88 |
| Right-of-use asset | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 |
| Goodwill | 472 | 473 | 692 | 694 | 692 | 688 | 706 | 1,008 | 1,081 | 1,081 |
| Total assets | 1,054 | 1,100 | 1,472 | 1,451 | 1,479 | 1,498 | 1,534 | 2,030 | 2,298 | 2,326 |
| Accounts payable | 14 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| Total current liabilities | 59 | 48 | 59 | 42 | 50 | 46 | 50 | 64 | 73 | 76 |
| Long-term debt | 527 | 248 | 596 | 277 | 277 | 278 | 279 | 711 | 943 | 943 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 11 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 702 | 362 | 372 | 369 | 374 | 855 | 1,118 | 1,127 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | — | (33) | (24) | (21) | (5) | 11 | 39 | 52 | 63 | 79 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 421 | 758 | 770 | 1,089 | 1,107 | 1,129 | 1,160 | 1,175 | 1,180 | 1,199 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,054 | 1,100 | 1,472 | 1,451 | 1,479 | 1,498 | 1,534 | 2,030 | 2,298 | 2,326 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 90 | 90 | 90 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4* | 15 | 17 | 28 | 13* | 11 | 17 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 4* | 3* | 4* | 3 | 4* | 4* | 4* | 4 | 5* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11 | 7* | 16* | 21* | 28 | 24* | 30* | 30* | 31 | 30* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2) | (1)* | (385)* | (3)* | (2) | (3)* | (36)* | (481)* | (254) | (3)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | (0)* | 312* | — | — | — | year only | 0 | 2* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | 445* | 240 | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 2 | 285* | 2* | 330* | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2) | 39* | 351* | (18)* | (0) | 2* | 1* | 436* | 233 | 0* |
| Net change in cash | 7 | 45* | (18)* | (1)* | 26 | 23* | (4)* | (14)* | 10 | 28* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3728 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3728 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loar Holdings | 122 | 172 | 30* | 93.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Applied Aerospace & Defense | 18 | 167 | not reported | 172.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | 387 | 3,537 | 520* | 39.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| AEVEX | 215 | 202 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Archer Aviation | 853 | 5 | (156)* | 770.0M | 10.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | 1,438 | 459 | (11)* | 187.7M | 130.7 quarters | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Joby Aviation | 630 | 39 | (173)* | 989.1M | 13.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Firefly Aerospace | 460 | 118 | (82)* | 167.4M | 7.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| StandardAero | 179 | 1,600 | 72* | 330.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.