LFVN · XBRL financial data
Lifevantage financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LFVN's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 220,181 | 206,360 | 213,398 | 200,164 | 228,530 | 182,586 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 38,187 | 38,097 | 43,387 | 41,440 | 44,864 | 40,973 |
| Gross profit | 181,994 | 168,263 | 170,011 | 158,724 | 183,666 | 141,613 |
| Research and development | 700 | 700 | 600 | 700 | 1,400 | 1,000 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 60,838 | 63,425 | 71,065 | 68,472 | 69,207 | 58,419 |
| Total operating expenses | 164,379 | 160,688 | 165,752 | 154,392 | 171,467 | 135,513 |
| Operating income (loss) | 17,615 | 7,575 | 4,259 | 4,332 | 12,199 | 6,100 |
| Interest expense | 17 | 10 | (198) | (430) | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (366) | (669) | (458) | (412) | (387) | (198) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 4,338 | 1,571 | 1,459 | 1,413 | 2,438 | 994 |
| Net income (loss) | 12,894 | 3,120 | 2,540 | 2,937 | 9,805 | 5,072 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.92 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.90 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.75 | 0.40 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 14,070 | 12,886 | 12,557 | 12,458 | 12,251 | 12,534 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 14,268 | 13,069 | 12,567 | 12,986 | 12,987 | 12,702 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LFVN's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LFVN's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 12,894 | 3,120 | 2,540 | 2,937 | 9,805 | 5,072 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,036 | 1,768 | 3,188 | 3,280 | 5,702 | 2,346 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 3,460 | 3,261 | 3,579 | 3,581 | 3,156 | 2,773 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16,273 | 7,959 | 6,828 | 12,197 | 11,878 | 10,241 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3,741 | 1,530 | 3,067 | 2,245 | 1,371 | 3,571 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,734) | (1,530) | (3,059) | (2,245) | (1,367) | (7,314) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 1,379 | 133 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 11,933 | 8,833 | 822 | 6,430 | 3,147 | 2,043 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 378 | 1,586 | 6,940 | 2,067 | 2,344 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (11,453) | (8,952) | (2,357) | (14,417) | (7,598) | (7,783) |
| Net change in cash | 1,036 | (2,984) | 1,415 | (4,719) | 3,315 | (5,281) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifevantage | 14,920 | 42,377* | 4,767* | 12.5M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Veru | 23,880 | not reported | (5,467)* | 17.1M | 4.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Whitehawk Therapeutics | 85,234 | 0 | (14,529)* | 57.0M | 13.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medicinova | 25,416 | 458 | (1,920)* | 49.2M | 13.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PDS Biotechnology | 5,596 | not reported | (2,793)* | 56.0M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sutro Biopharma | 54,335 | 9,839 | (38,290)* | 16.6M | 4.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings | 23,370 | not reported | (29,626)* | 19.3M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| iBio | 56,395 | 0* | (6,228)* | 64.3M | 14.1 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Seres Therapeutics | 15,594 | 736 | (22,394)* | 9.9M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.