LBRA · XBRL financial data
1847 Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LBRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,448 | 30,661 | 48,929 | 68,682 | 15,710 | 48,272 |
| Cost of revenue | 6,703 | 20,101 | 33,228 | 7,637 | 7,938 | 24,354 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | 33,228 | 45,139 | — | — |
| General and administrative | 4,185 | 7,297 | 9,873 | 12,996 | 5,001 | 5,860 |
| Total operating expenses | 17,970 | 31,765 | 54,669 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,522) | (1,104) | (5,740) | (19,935) | (11,998) | 3,982 |
| Interest expense | 461 | 1,297 | 4,595 | 11,443 | 39 | 29 |
| Other income (expense) | (24) | 1 | (11) | (213) | (1,264) | (79) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (432) | 218 | (1,677) | 392 | (702) | 2,353 |
| Net income (loss) | (10,204) | (3,589) | (10,160) | (30,005) | (99,998) | 65,795 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.60) | (0.70) | (8.36) | (90.10) | (37.69) | 1.78 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.60) | (0.70) | (8.36) | (90.10) | (37.69) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 3,692 | 4,750 | 2,400 | 365 | 2,660 | 36,902 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 3,692 | 11,176 | 2,400 | 365 | 2,660 | 967,906 |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LBRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,797 | 1,384 | 1,079 | 766 | 2,502 | 1,987 |
| Accounts receivable | 860 | 3,379 | 5,216 | 7,552 | 5,833 | 8,125 |
| Inventory | 2,328 | 5,427 | 4,184 | 9,000 | 475 | 230 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 820 | 582 | 380 | 1,038 | 569 | 79 |
| Total current assets | 5,875 | 11,137 | 11,226 | 18,715 | 12,630 | 14,601 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,324 | 1,695 | 1,885 | 1,899 | 1,116 | 871 |
| Right-of-use asset | 859 | 3,193 | 2,854 | 3,818 | 2,017 | 1,806 |
| Goodwill | 6,012 | 19,452 | 19,452 | 9,808 | 5,310 | 5,310 |
| Total assets | 19,240 | 47,007 | 45,485 | 39,368 | 33,648 | 34,164 |
| Total current liabilities | 8,084 | 12,432 | 14,161 | 28,139 | 124,558 | 57,667 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 725 | 2,608 | 2,238 | 2,933 | 1,474 | 1,446 |
| Total liabilities | 15,994 | 45,449 | 42,595 | 59,409 | 130,114 | 63,551 |
| Accumulated deficit | (13,857) | (19,915) | (41,919) | (74,835) | (175,096) | (109,600) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 4,125 | 1,466 | 2,601 | (18,726) | (94,623) | (27,308) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 19,240 | 47,007 | 45,485 | 39,368 | 33,648 | 34,164 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,843 | 4,995 | 4,656 | 5,293 | 26,540 | 65,294 |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LBRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (10,204) | (3,589) | (10,160) | (30,005) | (99,998) | 65,795 |
| Stock-based compensation | 191 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,447 | 909 | 2,037 | 2,241 | 656 | 1,425 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3,926 | (1,068) | (4,131) | (7,540) | (12,614) | 3,359 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 159 | 177 | 257 | 241 | 1 | 241 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,133 | (15,040) | (160) | (3,894) | 892 | (1,091) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | (6,054) | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 210 | 675 | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | 1,033 | 590 | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | — | 242 | 136 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,632 | 16,377 | 3,988 | 11,121 | 15,230 | (4,142) |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1847 Holdings | 442 | 1,567 | 175* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Datz World Holdings | 956 | 1,129 | (5.6)* | 100.1M | 169.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| GBT Technologies | not reported | not reported | (0.3)* | 24.4B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wenyuan Group | 0.8 | not reported | (34)* | 82.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenlit Ventures | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hestia Insight | 3.9 | 0 | (12)* | 27.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenpro Capital | 634 | 302 | (338)* | 18.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.