HSTA · XBRL financial data
Hestia Insight financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38* | 38 | 1,241 | 34 | (63)* | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0* | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | 38 | 1,241 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 95* | 73 | 92 | 21 | 209* | 111 | 122 | 56 | 24* | 39 | 537 | 1 |
| Total operating expenses | 95* | 73 | 92 | 21 | 209* | 111 | 122 | 56 | 24* | 39 | 537 | 1 |
| Operating income (loss) | (57)* | (35) | 163 | (13) | (272)* | (111) | (122) | (48) | (24)* | (39) | (521) | (1) |
| Interest expense | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | (1)* | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Other income (expense) | (18)* | 10 | 23 | (448) | 293* | (282) | (130) | (333) | 15* | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (75)* | (25) | 1,173 | (435) | (71)* | (392) | (252) | (290) | (9)* | 3 | (482) | 38 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.00) | 0.01 | (0.02) | — | (0.00) | (0.00) | (0.01) | 0.00* | 0.00 | (0.02) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.00) | 0.01 | (0.02) | — | (0.00) | (0.00) | (0.01) | 0.00* | 0.00 | (0.02) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939* | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939* | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939* | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939* | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 94 | 98 | 61 | 57 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 4 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 15 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 167 | 188 | 1,362 | 1,036 | 1,124 | 847 | 708 | 40 | 395 | 429 | 474 | 4 |
| Property and equipment, net | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 194 | 214 | 1,387 | 1,060 | 1,147 | 855 | 715 | 389 | 395 | 429 | 474 | 4 |
| Total current liabilities | 16 | 61 | 83 | 109 | 206 | 247 | 300 | 263 | 278 | 309 | 836 | 344 |
| Total liabilities | 16 | 61 | 83 | 109 | 206 | 247 | 300 | 263 | 278 | 309 | 836 | 344 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (757) | (781) | 370 | (43) | (114) | (507) | (759) | (1,049) | (1,058) | (1,055) | (1,537) | (1,499) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 178 | 153 | 1,304 | 951 | 940 | 608 | 416 | 126 | 117 | 120 | (362) | (340) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 194 | 214 | 1,387 | 1,060 | 1,147 | 855 | 715 | 389 | 395 | 429 | 474 | 4 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (75)* | (25) | 1,173 | (435) | (71)* | (392) | (252) | (290) | (9)* | 3 | (482) | 38 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 60* | 60 | 60* | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (72)* | (46) | 1,164* | (1,236)* | (50)* | (36) | (29)* | (41)* | (29)* | (37) | (32)* | (12)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | — | — | 1,207* | 35* | 8 | 0* | 2* | 0* | 0 | 0* | (11)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 50 | 4* | 25* | 0* | 25 | 25* | 45* | 18* | 25 | 34* | 8* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hestia Insight | 3.9 | 0 | (12)* | 27.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Greenlit Ventures | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wenyuan Group | 0.8 | not reported | (34)* | 82.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GBT Technologies | not reported | not reported | (0.3)* | 24.4B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Datz World Holdings | 956 | 1,129 | (5.6)* | 100.1M | 169.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| 1847 Holdings | 442 | 1,567 | 175* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.