HSTA · XBRL financial data
Hestia Insight financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2020 | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 143 | 29 | 15 | 113 | 1,250 | 8 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 143 | 27 | 15 | 113 | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 149 | 247 | 363 | 415 | 398 | 313 |
| Total operating expenses | 149 | 247 | 363 | 415 | 398 | 313 |
| Operating income (loss) | (6) | (220) | (348) | (302) | 852 | (305) |
| Interest expense | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 10 |
| Other income (expense) | 11,531 | (9,546) | (1,366) | (199) | (117) | (730) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | (92) |
| Net income (loss) | 11,524 | (9,766) | (1,714) | (500) | 642 | (943) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.41 | (0.35) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.02 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.41 | (0.35) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.02 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 28,406 | 28,040 | — | — | 27,939 | 27,939 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 28,406 | 28,040 | — | — | 27,939 | 27,939 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2020 | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 599 | 525 | 253 | 94 | 41 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 15 | — |
| Total current assets | 12,089 | 2,333 | 557 | 167 | 1,124 | 395 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 14 | 113 | 27 | 23 | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 22 | 14 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 12,111 | 2,347 | 713 | 194 | 1,147 | 395 |
| Total current liabilities | 25 | 23 | 34 | 16 | 206 | 278 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 14 | 7 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 39 | 30 | 34 | 16 | 206 | 278 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 11,224 | 1,458 | (256) | (757) | (114) | (1,058) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 12,072 | 2,318 | 679 | 178 | 940 | 117 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 12,111 | 2,347 | 713 | 194 | 1,147 | 395 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 27,910 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 | 27,939 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HSTA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2020 | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 11,524 | (9,766) | (1,714) | (500) | 642 | (943) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 120 | 120 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26 | (210) | (341) | (278) | (169) | (134) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 113 | 140 | 43 | 119 | 37 | 9 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | — | 26 | — | 79 | 95 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (100) | (5) | 26 | — | 79 | 113 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hestia Insight | 3.9 | 0 | (12)* | 27.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Greenlit Ventures | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wenyuan Group | 0.8 | not reported | (34)* | 82.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GBT Technologies | not reported | not reported | (0.3)* | 24.4B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Datz World Holdings | 956 | 1,129 | (5.6)* | 100.1M | 169.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| 1847 Holdings | 442 | 1,567 | 175* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.