LARK · XBRL financial data
Landmark Bancorp financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LARK's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 6 | 7* | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | (0)* | 1 | 1 | 1 | (1)* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3* | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 5 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.55 | — | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.72 | — | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.85 | — | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.55 | — | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.72 | — | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.85 | — | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 5 | — | 5,470 | 5,472 | 5,491 | 6,593* | 5,778 | 5,783 | 5,784 | 6,929* | 6,083 | 6 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 5 | — | 5,475 | 5,474 | 5,496 | 6,606* | 5,815 | 5,841 | 5,830 | 6,981* | 6,139 | 6 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LARK's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property and equipment, net | 24 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Goodwill | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Total assets | 1,558 | 1,562 | 1,553 | 1,561 | 1,564 | 1,574 | 1,579 | 1,625 | 1,617 | 1,607 | 1,606 | 1,607 |
| Total deposits | 1,308 | 1,316 | 1,294 | 1,250 | 1,276 | 1,329 | 1,336 | 1,274 | 1,326 | 1,389 | 1,323 | 1,305 |
| Total liabilities | 1,448 | 1,435 | 1,427 | 1,433 | 1,424 | 1,438 | 1,436 | 1,476 | 1,461 | 1,446 | 1,444 | 1,440 |
| Retained earnings | 57 | 54 | 56 | 58 | 61 | 57 | 60 | 64 | 67 | 64 | 67 | 72 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 110 | 127 | 127 | 128 | 140 | 136 | 143 | 148 | 156 | 161 | 162 | 167 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,558 | 1,562 | 1,553 | 1,561 | 1,564 | 1,574 | 1,579 | 1,625 | 1,617 | 1,607 | 1,606 | 1,607 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LARK's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3* | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 5 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6* | 1* | 3 | 4* | 8* | (1)* | 8 | 0* | 10* | 3* | 7 | 3* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 1 | 1* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25)* | 13* | (3) | (2)* | 4* | (17)* | (0) | (40)* | 7* | 12* | 14 | (6)* |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 23* | (11)* | (11) | 5* | (15)* | 17* | (6) | 43* | (19)* | (18)* | (10) | (3)* |
| Net change in cash | 4* | 3* | (11) | 7* | (3)* | (1)* | 2 | 3* | (1)* | (3)* | 11 | (6)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6021 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6021 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Bancorp | not reported | not reported | 3.4* | 6.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Union Bankshares | 31 | not reported | 6.9* | 4.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CSB Bancorp | 82 | not reported | 6.3* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| QNB | 79 | not reported | 6.9* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| United Security Bancshares | 121 | not reported | 3.4* | 17.3M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| SB Financial Group | 138 | not reported | 6.8* | 6.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Eagle Bancorp Montana | 29 | not reported | (2.1)* | 8.0M | 14.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tri-County Financial Group | 61 | not reported | 6.6* | 2.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Meridian | 11 | 1.7 | (0.9)* | 11.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.