INMB · XBRL financial data
Inmune Bio financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INMB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11 | 181 | 374 | 155 | 14 | 50 |
| Research and development | 5,917 | 20,543 | 17,067 | 20,273 | 33,166 | 20,659 |
| General and administrative | 6,321 | 8,791 | 9,258 | 9,623 | 9,483 | 10,260 |
| Total operating expenses | 12,239 | 29,334 | 26,325 | 29,896 | 42,649 | 47,433 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 129 | (1,187) | (1,348) | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (12,228) | (29,153) | (25,951) | (29,741) | (42,635) | (47,383) |
| Interest expense | — | 985 | 2,014 | 2,278 | 789 | 0 |
| Other income (expense) | 129 | — | (1,348) | (267) | 553 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (12,099) | (30,340) | (27,299) | (30,008) | (42,082) | (45,933) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (1.88) | (1.52) | (1.67) | (2.11) | (1.86) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (1.88) | (1.52) | (1.67) | (2.11) | (1.86) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 16,131 | 17,927 | 17,981 | 19,944 | 24,758 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 16,131 | 17,927 | 17,981 | 19,944 | 24,758 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INMB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 21,967 | 74,810 | 52,153 | 35,848 | 20,922 | 24,751 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | 1,905 | 1,181 | 4,284 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 14 | 34 | 1,510 | 331 | 595 |
| Total current assets | 23,986 | 82,606 | 64,675 | 39,942 | 22,662 | 29,887 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | — | 955 |
| Right-of-use asset | 156 | 726 | 507 | 414 | 307 | 914 |
| Total assets | 40,656 | 99,945 | 81,795 | 57,001 | 39,562 | 32,351 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | 5,000 | 9,921 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,776 | 4,359 | 10,918 | 18,465 | 7,221 | 8,416 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 9,697 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 126 | 704 | 526 | 397 | 244 | 411 |
| Total liabilities | 1,903 | 19,720 | 21,691 | 18,862 | 7,465 | 8,827 |
| Accumulated deficit | (33,375) | (63,715) | (91,014) | (121,022) | (163,104) | (209,037) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 38,753 | 80,225 | 60,104 | 37,340 | 32,097 | 23,524 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 40,656 | 99,945 | 81,795 | 57,001 | 39,562 | 32,351 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 14,933 | 17,704 | 17,946 | 18,026 | 22,930 | 26,585 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INMB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (12,099) | (30,340) | (27,299) | (30,008) | (42,082) | (45,933) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,112 | 4,796 | 7,149 | 7,368 | 7,605 | 9,910 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8,944) | (28,504) | (22,686) | (11,980) | (33,361) | (22,582) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | — | 1,042 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (15,000) | — | — | — | (1,042) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 24,908 | 80,253 | 699 | 775 | 27,789 | 27,544 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 23,896 | 96,357 | 729 | (4,225) | 18,211 | 27,612 |
| Net change in cash | — | 52,843 | (22,657) | (16,305) | (14,926) | 3,829 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inmune Bio | 18,411 | not reported | (3,175)* | 27.8M | 5.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fitlife Brands | 1,089 | not reported | 3,635* | 9.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Immucell | 8,860 | 7,186 | 3,019* | 9.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cue Biopharma | 17,392 | 7,877 | (29,004)* | 7.3M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avalo Therapeutics | 85,382 | not reported | (19,988)* | 53.6M | 20.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Precision Biosciences | 81,698 | 0 | (15,132)* | 27.9M | 6.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Opus Genetics | 88,812 | 755 | (11,950)* | 83.2M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Acumen Pharmaceuticals | 53,075 | not reported | (26,653)* | 72.3M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| iBio | 56,395 | 0* | (6,228)* | 64.3M | 14.1 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.