INLX · XBRL financial data
Intellinetics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INLX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 8,253 | 11,460 | 14,017 | 16,886 | 18,018 | 16,583 |
| Cost of revenue | 3,263 | 4,517 | 5,108 | 6,322 | 6,493 | 5,631 |
| Gross profit | 4,991 | 6,943 | 8,909 | 10,564 | 11,525 | 10,953 |
| Research and development | 293 | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 3,499 | 4,044 | 4,945 | 6,455 | 8,167 | 8,691 |
| Total operating expenses | 7,029 | 5,978 | 8,082 | 9,456 | 11,698 | 12,741 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,038) | 965 | 827 | 1,107 | (174) | (1,789) |
| Interest expense | 638 | 452 | 803 | 588 | 373 | 84 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (188) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (2,200) | 1,358 | 24 | 519 | (546) | (1,873) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.91) | 0.48 | 0.01 | 0.13 | (0.13) | (0.44) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.91) | 0.44 | 0.01 | 0.11 | (0.13) | (0.44) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,407 | 2,823 | 3,767 | 4,074 | 4,201 | 4,301 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 2,407 | 3,105 | 4,296 | 4,652 | 4,201 | 4,301 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INLX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INLX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,200) | 1,358 | 24 | 519 | (546) | (1,873) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 465 | 1,497 | 1,287 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 297 | 414 | 722 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 125 | 1,390 | 1,989 | 785 | 3,858 | 934 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 77 | 590 | 201 | 111 | 439 | 354 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4,096) | (590) | (6,961) | (548) | (828) | (824) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 3,168 | — | 5,741 | — | 806 | 1,797 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 12,900 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5,475 | (955) | 5,916 | (1,718) | (1,756) | (71) |
| Net change in cash | 1,504 | (155) | 944 | (1,481) | 1,274 | 39 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellinetics | 1,714 | 3,946 | 42* | 4.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pixelworks | 52,888 | 64 | (1,712)* | 6.0M | 30.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Golden Matrix Group | 17,319 | 50,194 | 7,799* | 12.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Odysight.ai | 17,220 | 420 | (4,459) | 16.8M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avai Bio | 84 | not reported | (414) | 153.9M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forian | 30,951 | 6,851 | (548) | 31.2M | 56.5 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Cloudastructure | 3,807 | 1,233 | (1,946)* | not reported | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RideNow Group | 46,700 | 296,800 | (100)* | not reported | 467.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zedge | 20,335 | 7,770* | 1,651* | not reported | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
