INIS · XBRL financial data
Radnostix financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INIS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 9,365 | 9,662 | 11,182 | 12,267 | 13,900 | 13,070 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 3,905 | 3,924 | 4,892 | 4,888 | 5,251 | 5,368 |
| Gross profit | 5,460 | 5,738 | 6,290 | 7,379 | 8,649 | 7,703 |
| Research and development | 219 | 272 | 534 | 577 | 611 | 436 |
| General and administrative | 2,828 | 3,459 | 3,569 | 3,546 | 4,009 | 3,733 |
| Total operating expenses | 5,876 | 6,419 | 7,493 | 8,155 | 8,642 | 8,659 |
| Operating income (loss) | (416) | (681) | (1,203) | (776) | 7 | (956) |
| Interest income | 3 | 0 | 10 | 79 | 122 | 77 |
| Interest expense | 782 | 792 | 614 | 332 | 329 | 339 |
| Other income (expense) | 3,637 | 683 | 2,111 | 160 | 208 | 311 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 2,203 | (902) | 303 | (869) | 9 | (908) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 423,091 | 477,724 | 510,794 | 517,778 | 522,289 | 526,795 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 431,209 | 477,724 | 510,794 | 517,778 | 522,289 | 526,795 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INIS's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INIS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2,203 | (902) | 303 | (869) | 9 | (908) |
| Stock-based compensation | 88 | 85 | 352 | 464 | 199 | 118 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 300 | 581 | 374 | 350 | 401 | 402 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,150 | (162) | (1,498) | 583 | 639 | 620 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 8 | 205 | 120 | 149 | 721 | 534 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 28 | (205) | 3,880 | (149) | (685) | (534) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 77 | 8 | 12 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (637) | (79) | (472) | (81) | (145) | (276) |
| Net change in cash | 541 | (446) | 1,910 | 353 | (192) | (190) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3823 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3823 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnostix | 1,196 | 2,672 | (614)* | 529.2M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Electro Sensors | 10,756 | not reported | 68 | 3.5M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| ASTROTECH | 8,387 | not reported | (2,288)* | 2.0M | 5.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Syntec Optics Holdings | 14,047 | 8,274 | (299)* | 40.3M | 47.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Scientific Industries | 617 | 1,470 | (904)* | 11.9M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bionano Genomics | 3,730 | 8,171 | (4,670)* | 11.8M | 2.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioforce Nanosciences Holdings | 0.3 | not reported | (27)* | 33.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Focus Universal | 1,600 | 675 | (741)* | 702,745 | 2.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Precipio | 3,075 | 7,021 | 660* | 1.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.