INFU · XBRL financial data
InfuSystem Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INFU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97,388 | 102,382 | 109,914 | 125,785 | 134,861 | 143,436 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 38,629 | 42,185 | 47,343 | 62,676 | 64,458 | 63,140 |
| Gross profit | 58,759 | 60,197 | 62,571 | 63,109 | 70,403 | 80,296 |
| General and administrative | 35,195 | 42,261 | 46,077 | 45,377 | 51,209 | 56,969 |
| Total operating expenses | 49,932 | 57,377 | 60,917 | 59,021 | 63,512 | 68,376 |
| Operating income (loss) | 8,827 | 2,820 | 1,654 | 4,088 | 6,891 | 11,920 |
| Interest expense | 1,255 | 1,377 | 1,402 | 2,170 | 1,777 | 1,299 |
| Other income (expense) | (29) | (186) | (122) | (67) | (55) | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (9,789) | (163) | 112 | 979 | 2,714 | 3,996 |
| Net income (loss) | 17,332 | 1,420 | 18 | 872 | 2,345 | 6,627 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.86 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.32 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.80 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.31 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 20,107 | 20,520 | 20,649 | 21,024 | 21,272 | 20,658 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 21,717 | 22,050 | 21,547 | 21,646 | 21,707 | 21,097 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INFU's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INFU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 17,332 | 1,420 | 18 | 872 | 2,345 | 6,627 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,610 | 6,404 | 3,825 | 4,074 | 4,460 | 4,363 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 20,280 | 18,316 | 17,517 | 11,223 | 20,459 | 24,408 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,094 | 980 | 982 | 1,024 | 1,092 | 560 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12,162) | (21,315) | (11,478) | (6,734) | (13,239) | (6,790) |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 560 | 5,459 | 153 | 1,180 | 9,869 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 37,587 | 76,191 | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 37,180 | 81,660 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,117) | (6,463) | (6,060) | (4,423) | (6,924) | (14,959) |
| Net change in cash | 7,001 | (9,462) | (21) | 66 | 296 | 2,659 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InfuSystem Holdings | 964 | 36,933 | 6,777* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KORU Medical Systems | 8,288 | 12,045 | 216* | 46.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuronetics | 22,106 | 41,962 | 1,238* | 77.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Picard Medical | 38 | 2,954 | (1,352)* | 2.3M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LENSAR | 13,565 | 16,495 | (127)* | 12.3M | 106.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries | 17,901 | 50,139 | (404)* | 9.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| CVRx | 64,586 | 15,705 | (8,826)* | 26.6M | 7.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TriSalus Life Sciences | 46,288 | 11,407 | (10,129)* | 61.6M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AVITA Medical | 9,139 | 21,702 | (3,496)* | 30.9M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
