INBS · XBRL financial data
Intelligent Bio Solutions financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INBS's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,980 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,980 | 437 | 1,257 | 3,112 | 3,053 | 4,215 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 930 | 1,686 | 1,806 | 2,165 |
| Gross profit | — | — | 327 | 1,426 | 1,247 | 2,050 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 8,918 | 10,502 |
| General and administrative | 3,359 | 4,920 | 8,027 | 9,258 | 8,884 | 10,502 |
| Total operating expenses | 7,554 | 8,774 | 13,660 | 12,134 | 12,708 | 15,336 |
| Operating income (loss) | (5,573) | (8,337) | (12,595) | (10,283) | (10,645) | (12,608) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 85 | 102 | 110 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 167 | 61 | 11 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | 74 | 139 |
| Net income (loss) | (7,037) | (8,306) | (10,632) | (10,157) | (10,569) | (12,431) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.68) | (0.57) | (10.58) | (6.38) | (2.00) | (8.44) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (11.33) | (10.58) | (6.38) | (2.00) | (8.44) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 10,415 | 14,665 | 1,005 | 1,593 | 5,274 | 1,473 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 733 | 1,005 | 1,593 | 5,274 | 1,473 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INBS's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12,574 | 8,238 | 1,537 | 6,304 | 1,020 | 3,992 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 294 | 430 | 595 | 848 |
| Inventory | — | — | 980 | 778 | 635 | 419 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | 827 | 1,031 |
| Total current assets | 18,207 | 10,868 | 3,863 | 8,534 | 4,139 | 7,097 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 391 | 690 | 566 | 251 | 294 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 546 | 307 | 70 | 1,751 |
| Total assets | 21,859 | 12,352 | 10,355 | 13,779 | 8,250 | 11,942 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | — | 897 | 712 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 909 | 777 | 607 | 1,190 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,683 | 4,663 | 5,884 | 5,451 | 5,351 | 4,929 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 356 | 81 | — | 1,672 |
| Total liabilities | 6,853 | 5,806 | 6,668 | 5,596 | 5,436 | 6,651 |
| Accumulated deficit | (22,870) | (31,176) | (41,808) | (51,964) | (62,533) | (74,964) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 15,058 | 6,625 | 3,799 | 8,329 | 2,996 | 5,511 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 21,859 | 12,352 | 10,355 | 13,779 | 8,250 | 11,942 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 14,883 | 14,890 | 2,330 | 4,250 | 8,979 | 3,027 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INBS's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7,037) | (8,306) | (10,632) | (10,157) | (10,569) | (12,431) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 260 | 230 | 238 | 195 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 814 | 974 | 970 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11,296) | (3,358) | (7,377) | (9,572) | (9,677) | (11,927) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | 5 | 232 | 126 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (880) | (694) | (221) | (232) | (86) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 508 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 23,403 | — | 1,435 | 14,561 | 4,598 | 14,984 |
| Net change in cash | 12,146 | (4,335) | (6,701) | 4,767 | (5,284) | 2,972 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Bio Solutions | 3,992 | 1,146* | (3,182)* | 3.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| PAVmed | 3,784 | 33 | (2,663)* | 8.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PetVivo Holdings | 123 | 338 | (966) | 38.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lyra Therapeutics | 15,893 | 7* | (6,066)* | 1.8M | 2.6 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Nexgel | 1,706 | 3,686 | (2,197)* | 9.7M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Envoy Medical | 19,679 | 51 | (5,456)* | 77.2M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VASO | 38,291 | not reported | 17,444* | 176.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Guided Therapeutics | 12 | 0 | (319)* | 96.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V | 18 | not reported | (79)* | 2.9M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
