MCAG · XBRL financial data
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (MCAG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 1,989 | 126* | 84 | 145 | 202 | 187* | 191 | 120 | 77 | 84* | 120 | 101 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,989) | (126)* | (84) | (145) | (202) | (187)* | (191) | (120) | (77) | (84)* | (120) | (101) |
| Interest income | 24* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Interest expense | 2 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 14 | 15* | 14 | 20 | 5 | 6* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 1 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,933) | (69)* | (26) | (65) | (131) | (153)* | (181) | (111) | (66) | (73)* | (114) | 5 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (MCAG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 46 | 117 | 28 | 25 | 41 | 12 | 97 | 18 |
| Total current assets | — | 16 | 128 | 94 | 80 | 157 | 43 | 88 | 78 | 33 | 139 | 34 |
| Total assets | 5,517 | 5,629 | 5,867 | 5,959 | 6,074 | 1,314 | 1,212 | 1,270 | 1,272 | 874 | 987 | 890 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 1,277 | 1,541 | 1,097 | 1,343 | 1,521 | 1,600 | 1,768 | 1,837 | 1,652 | 1,879 | 1,778 |
| Total liabilities | 3,166 | 3,347 | 3,611 | 3,167 | 3,413 | 3,591 | 3,670 | 3,838 | 3,907 | 3,722 | 3,949 | 3,848 |
| Accumulated deficit | (5,175) | (5,244) | (5,270) | (5,334) | (5,465) | (5,666) | (5,847) | (5,958) | (6,024) | (5,903) | (6,017) | (6,012) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3,124) | (3,297) | (3,428) | (2,995) | (3,195) | (3,440) | (3,625) | (3,735) | (3,803) | (3,684) | (3,802) | (3,800) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,517 | 5,629 | 5,867 | 5,959 | 6,074 | 1,314 | 1,212 | 1,270 | 1,272 | 874 | 987 | 890 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 3,170 | 3,094 | 3,320 | 3,320 | 2,902 | 2,902 | 2,902 | 2,902 | 2,873 | 2,873 | 2,873 | 2,873 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (MCAG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,933) | (69)* | (26) | (65) | (131) | (153)* | (181) | (111) | (66) | (73)* | (114) | 5 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (109)* | (93)* | (130) | (358)* | (123)* | (310)* | (89) | (233)* | (134)* | (287)* | (165) | (79)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 125* | (52)* | (52) | (52)* | (52)* | 4,877* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (101)* | 150* | 190 | 407* | 200* | (4,497)* | — | — | 150* | (106)* | 250 | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V | 18 | not reported | (79)* | 2.9M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Co-Diagnostics | 3,650 | 166 | (7,153)* | 6.3M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lifeward | 9,448 | 6,623 | (6,005)* | 2.8M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Guided Therapeutics | 12 | 0 | (319)* | 96.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nexgel | 1,706 | 3,686 | (2,197)* | 9.7M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lyra Therapeutics | 15,893 | 7* | (6,066)* | 1.8M | 2.6 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Medinotec | 2,584 | 3,201 | 108* | 11.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Intelligent Bio Solutions | 3,992 | 1,146* | (3,182)* | 3.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| PAVmed | 3,784 | 33 | (2,663)* | 8.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.