HMMR · XBRL financial data
Hammer Technology Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HMMR's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,199 | 2,602 | 3,257 | 3,280 | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,586 | 2,022 | 2,426 | 2,399 | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | 830 | 881 | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 694 | 1,062 | 1,359 | 1,541 | 843 | 444 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 4,504 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (119) | (548) | (1,247) | (1,391) | (3,409) | (568) |
| Other income (expense) | (2) | (12) | (176) | (26) | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 2,474 | (1,157) | (2,578) | (1,233) | (2,797) | (525) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.04 | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.04 | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 60,853 | 61,382 | 62,206 | 62,755 | 61,376 | 69,057 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 60,853 | 61,382 | 62,206 | 62,755 | 62,263 | 69,057 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HMMR's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 78 | 483 | 67 | 74 | 18 | 23 |
| Accounts receivable | 285 | 217 | 140 | 111 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 389 | 726 | 233 | 206 | 19 | 23 |
| Property and equipment, net | 156 | 278 | 90 | 51 | 1 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4,902 | 9,572 | 3,741 | 3,037 | 236 | 115 |
| Accounts payable | 908 | 1,130 | 1,206 | 994 | 184 | 91 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,788 | 2,996 | 3,670 | 3,998 | 878 | 662 |
| Total liabilities | 2,420 | 3,543 | 3,670 | 3,998 | 964 | 1,306 |
| Accumulated deficit | (20,429) | (21,597) | (27,799) | (29,032) | (31,830) | (32,355) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,481 | 6,029 | 71 | (961) | (728) | (1,191) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,902 | 9,572 | 3,741 | 3,037 | 236 | 115 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 57,010 | 60,853 | 62,681 | 61,403 | 69,057 | 69,057 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HMMR's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2,474 | (1,157) | (2,578) | (1,233) | (2,797) | (525) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (78) | (820) | (637) | (760) | — | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 76 | 205 | 13 | 20 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (76) | (205) | (13) | (20) | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 158 | 1,430 | 233 | 787 | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 4899 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4899 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Technology Holdings | 23 | 0* | not reported | 69.1M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| KORE Group Holdings | 28,924 | 65,819 | 4,711 | 17.6M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| KonaTel | 200 | 1,870 | (465)* | 44.0M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IX Acquisition | 104 | not reported | (35)* | not reported | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Our Bond | 5,190 | 2,121 | (3,928)* | 30.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fabric.AI | 3,636 | not reported | (6,124)* | 7.0M | 3.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aerkomm | 84 | 28 | (329)* | 19.7M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.