HMMR · XBRL financial data
Hammer Technology Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HMMR's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 910 | 827 | 770 | 773* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Cost of revenue | 649 | 577 | 593 | 579* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 364 | 372 | 452 | 353* | 187 | 177 | 213 | 266* | 134 | 108 | 104 | 98* |
| Operating income (loss) | (117) | (137) | (289) | (848)* | (356) | (348) | (382) | (2,324)* | (165) | (139) | (135) | (129)* |
| Other income (expense) | (13) | (0) | (1) | (12)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (90) | 13 | (504) | (651)* | (436) | 1,376 | (386) | (3,351)* | (149) | (153) | (95) | (128)* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | 0.02 | (0.01) | (0.05)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | 0.02 | (0.01) | (0.06)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 62,554 | 62,681 | 63,156 | 62,639* | 63,156 | 60,683 | 58,903 | 62,681* | 73,310 | 73,310 | 69,057 | 60,550* |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 62,554 | 62,681 | 63,156 | 62,639* | 63,156 | 75,119 | 58,903 | 51,763* | 73,310 | 73,310 | 69,057 | 60,550* |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HMMR's year ends in late July)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HMMR's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (90) | 13 | (504) | (651)* | (436) | 1,376 | (386) | (3,351)* | (149) | (153) | (95) | (128)* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (68) | (248)* | (298)* | (146)* | (344) | 1,479* | (214)* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 9 | 5* | 2* | 4* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9) | (5)* | (35)* | 29* | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 96 | 263* | 328* | 101* | 314 | 180* | 211* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net change in cash | 19 | 10* | (5)* | — | (13) | (31)* | (3)* | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 4899 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4899 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Technology Holdings | 23 | 0* | not reported | 69.1M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| KORE Group Holdings | 28,924 | 65,819 | 4,711 | 17.6M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| KonaTel | 200 | 1,870 | (465)* | 44.0M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IX Acquisition | 104 | not reported | (35)* | not reported | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Our Bond | 5,190 | 2,121 | (3,928)* | 30.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fabric.AI | 3,636 | not reported | (6,124)* | 7.0M | 3.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aerkomm | 84 | 28 | (329)* | 19.7M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.