GRCE · XBRL financial data
Grace Therapeutics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GRCE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 100,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 76 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | 4,173 | 5,559 | 9,972 | 4,683 | 9,511 | 2,405 |
| General and administrative | 5,521 | 9,263 | 7,614 | 6,432 | 7,168 | 8,672 |
| Operating income (loss) | (16,419) | (15,589) | (52,155) | (12,852) | (16,679) | (11,077) |
| Interest income | 107 | 77 | 246 | 911 | 711 | 685 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | (648) | (9,542) | (1,832) | (3,199) | (1,700) |
| Net income (loss) | (19,678) | (9,819) | (42,429) | (12,853) | (9,568) | (7,793) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.27) | (0.95) | (1.35) | (0.79) | (0.47) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.27) | (0.95) | (1.35) | (0.79) | (0.47) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 36,842 | 44,613 | 9,529 | 12,087 | 16,511 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 36,842 | 44,613 | 9,529 | 12,087 | 16,511 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GRCE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 50,942 | 30,339 | 27,875 | 23,005 | 22,133 | 16,977 |
| Short-term investments | 9,789 | 13,322 | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| Marketable securities | 9,789 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 530 | 548 | 802 | 722 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 62,372 | 45,531 | 29,290 | 24,010 | 22,712 | 17,380 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 20,890 | 12,198 | 24 | 15 | 8 |
| Right-of-use asset | 86 | 315 | 463 | 0 | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | 12,964 | 8,138 | 8,138 | 8,138 | 8,138 |
| Total assets | 62,458 | 128,620 | 79,123 | 73,300 | 71,993 | 66,654 |
| Accrued liabilities | 607 | 296 | 946 | 176 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,579 | 3,260 | 3,411 | 1,684 | 1,930 | 2,146 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 191 | 410 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6,798 | 20,350 | 11,168 | 11,557 | 5,383 | 2,758 |
| Accumulated deficit | (146,018) | (155,837) | (198,266) | (211,119) | (220,687) | (228,480) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 55,660 | 108,270 | 67,955 | 61,743 | 66,610 | 63,896 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 62,458 | 128,620 | 79,123 | 73,300 | 71,993 | 66,654 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 208,376 | 44,440 | 44,613 | 9,399 | 13,829 | 16,274 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GRCE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (19,678) | (9,819) | (42,429) | (12,853) | (9,568) | (7,793) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,174 | 1,337 | 1,811 | 913 | 730 | 798 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (14,319) | (17,234) | (15,913) | (12,333) | (14,904) | (8,869) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9,858) | (3,522) | 13,153 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 59,332 | 0 | 304 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 59,490 | 0 | 304 | 7,359 | 14,032 | 3,713 |
| Net change in cash | 36,702 | (20,603) | (2,464) | (4,870) | (872) | (5,156) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Therapeutics | 13,756 | not reported | (3,221) | 21.0M | 4.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Annovis Bio | 18,729 | 0* | (21,914)* | 42.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Abvc Biopharma | 32 | not reported | (244)* | 26.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 54,980 | 33,432 | (24,931)* | 22.7M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kezar Life Sciences | 66,229 | not reported | (7,445) | 7.4M | 8.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| BriaCell Therapeutics | 9,852 | not reported | (5,959)* | 8.7M | 3.4 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Insight Molecular Diagnostics | 17,756 | 239 | (9,268)* | 32.7M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rein Therapeutics | 8,542 | 0 | (8,640)* | 86.3M | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Yarrow Bioscience | 22,925 | 97 | (1,992)* | 2.7M | 11.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.