GLXZ · XBRL financial data
Galaxy Gaming financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GLXZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 10,230 | 19,984 | 23,442 | 27,789 | 31,737 | 30,874 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 73 | 81 | 199 | 1,263 | 1,510 | 780 |
| Research and development | 488 | 520 | 585 | 823 | 1,057 | 931 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 8,965 | 10,647 | 12,548 | 15,677 | 19,685 | 17,232 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,255) | 4,345 | 6,072 | 6,730 | 5,702 | 8,180 |
| Interest income | 26 | 2 | 71 | 611 | 781 | 46 |
| Interest expense | 683 | 1,505 | 7,411 | 9,063 | 9,066 | 3,588 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (6) | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (606) | 49 | 209 | 79 | 58 | 144 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,209) | 2,112 | (1,773) | (1,808) | (2,627) | 1,484 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.12) | 0.10 | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.10) | 0.06 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.12) | 0.10 | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.10) | 0.06 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 18,282 | 21,841 | 24,771 | 25,542 | 25,715 | 26,217 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GLXZ's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GLXZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,209) | 2,112 | (1,773) | (1,808) | (2,627) | 1,484 |
| Stock-based compensation | 738 | 1,532 | 1,278 | 1,022 | 920 | 540 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,222 | 2,859 | 2,761 | 2,274 | 2,864 | 3,210 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,586) | 6,004 | 6,391 | 2,729 | 4,099 | 7,698 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 63 | 60 | 117 | 15 | 57 | 123 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6,457) | (234) | (3,417) | (2,956) | (1,623) | (2,826) |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 1,645 | 13,105 | 1,259 | 1,687 | 942 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,389 | 4,362 | (746) | (1,367) | (886) | (18,856) |
| Net change in cash | (3,693) | 10,065 | 2,179 | (1,546) | 1,427 | (13,811) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Gaming | 4,758 | 7,938 | 1,623* | 25.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment | 39,360 | 303,948* | (11,957)* | not reported | 3.3 quarters | 10-KJun 28, 2026 |
| All In FutureTech Alliance | 10,444 | 1,248 | (2,356)* | 6.4M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SafeSpace Global | 1,738 | 11 | (2,160)* | 191.4M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Reservoir Media | 13,660 | 41,482 | (1,407) | 65.9M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seafarer Exploration | 25 | not reported | (364)* | 11.0B | 0.1 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| GameSquare Holdings | 4,463 | 18,475 | (2,767)* | 103.8M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Venu Holding | 16,284 | 4,795 | (883)* | 56.2M | 18.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| American Picture House | 0 | 0 | (38)* | 114.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.