GLVT · XBRL financial data
Greenlit Ventures financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GLVT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 32 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | 8 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 24 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | 0 | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| General and administrative | — | — | 43 | 57 | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 129 | 68 | 54 | 57 | 215 | 34 |
| Operating income (loss) | (105) | (68) | (54) | (57) | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 14 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (1) | (6) | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (105) | (68) | (55) | (64) | (227) | (49) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.07) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 6,732 | 3,300 | 4,082 |
- † Share count changed about 1/29 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GLVT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 66 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Accounts payable | — | 6 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 136 | 35 | 91 | 17 | 26 | 44 |
| Total liabilities | 136 | 35 | 91 | 154 | 189 | 237 |
| Accumulated deficit | (309) | (377) | (432) | (496) | (723) | (772) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (70) | (35) | (91) | (154) | (189) | (237) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 6,732 | 6,732 | 6,732 | 230 | 4,082 | 4,082 |
- † Share count changed about 1/29 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GLVT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (105) | (68) | (55) | (64) | (227) | (49) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 0 | 175 | 0 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (50) | (12) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | (12) | — | — | — | — |
| Net change in cash | (46) | (12) | 0 | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/29 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlit Ventures | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hestia Insight | 3.9 | 0 | (12)* | 27.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Wenyuan Group | 0.8 | not reported | (34)* | 82.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GBT Technologies | not reported | not reported | (0.3)* | 24.4B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Datz World Holdings | 956 | 1,129 | (5.6)* | 100.1M | 169.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| 1847 Holdings | 442 | 1,567 | 175* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.