GEDC · XBRL financial data
TerraVolt Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GEDC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| General and administrative | 51 | 57 | 52 | 38 | 49 | 52 |
| Total operating expenses | 391 | 6,152 | (3,918) | 3,465 | 1,407 | 1,055 |
| Operating income (loss) | (391) | (6,152) | 3,918 | (3,465) | (1,407) | (1,055) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5 |
| Interest expense | 227 | 65 | 204 | 196 | 284 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (756) | (6,749) | 2,181 | (4,630) | (12,590) | (6,498) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.35) | 0.15 | (0.24) | (0.50) | (0.25) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.35) | 0.08 | (0.24) | (0.50) | (0.25) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 19,482 | 14,496 | 19,157 | 25,152 | 25,731 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 19,482 | 29,342 | 19,157 | 25,152 | 25,731 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GEDC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 3,047 | 2,067 | 308 | 286 | 287 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 7 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Total current assets | 2 | 3,054 | 2,071 | 318 | 296 | 295 |
| Total assets | 2 | 3,092 | 2,071 | 2,580 | 6,145 | 295 |
| Accounts payable | 316 | 221 | 186 | 218 | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 255 | 99 | 28 | 330 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,325 | 3,632 | 5,214 | 1,022 | 515 | 3,095 |
| Total liabilities | 1,325 | 3,632 | — | 1,022 | 1,828 | 3,095 |
| Accumulated deficit | (10,082) | (16,831) | (14,650) | (19,280) | (31,870) | (38,368) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,323) | (540) | (3,143) | 1,558 | 4,317 | (2,800) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2 | 3,092 | 2,071 | 2,580 | 6,145 | 295 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 12,961 | 25,996 | 14,496 | 24,331 | 25,731 | 25,731 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GEDC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (756) | (6,749) | 2,181 | (4,630) | (12,590) | (6,498) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 846 | — | 24 | 369 | 80 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (182) | (565) | (820) | (35) | (859) | (750) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (38) | (105) | (1,730) | (1,467) | (464) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | 13,485 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 59 | 3,652 | (50) | — | 2,305 | 1,215 |
| Net change in cash | (123) | 3,047 | (980) | (1,759) | (22) | 1 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TerraVolt Holdings | 10,689 | not reported | (541)* | 25.7M | 19.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HG Holdings | 12,329 | 4,455 | 1,197* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Generation Income Properties | 2,030 | 2,111 | (1,095)* | 1.9M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MacKenzie Realty Capital | 3,517 | 5,433* | (553)* | 2.8M | 6.4 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| American Strategic Investment | 2,422 | not reported | 352* | 3.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medalist Diversified | 6,382 | not reported | 321* | 1.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alpha Modus Holdings | 2,001 | not reported | (914)* | 5.0M | 2.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Income Opportunity Realty Investors | 29 | not reported | 25* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Media & Community Trust | 12,768 | 29,683 | 3,448* | 2.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
