FUNI · XBRL financial data
Hypha Labs financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FUNI's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 9* | 15 | 183 | 486 | 260* | 1,025 | 65 | 82 | 244* | 186 | 114 | 66 |
| Total operating expenses | 81* | 71 | 574 | 614 | 569* | 1,305 | 669 | 536 | 491* | 475 | 420 | 96 |
| Operating income (loss) | (81)* | (71) | (574) | (614) | (569)* | (1,305) | (669) | (536) | (491)* | (475) | (420) | (96) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 87* | 84 | 74 | 22 | 22* | 22 | 23 | 26 | 35* | 47 | 101 | 155 |
| Other income (expense) | year only | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 49 | (23) | (12)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 261* | 152 | 236 | (707) | (466)* | (1,340) | (642) | (562) | (558)* | (522) | (521) | (305) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00* | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00* | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 87,097* | 87,097 | 92,083 | 107,731 | 118,453* | 124,617 | 131,082 | 136,951 | 147,864* | 151,713 | 159,451 | 163,896 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 87,097* | 87,097 | 92,083 | 107,731 | 118,453* | 124,617 | 131,082 | 136,951 | 147,864* | 151,713 | 159,451 | 163,896 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FUNI's year ends in late September)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FUNI's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 261* | 152 | 236 | (707) | (466)* | (1,340) | (642) | (562) | (558)* | (522) | (521) | (305) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 1 | 348* | 188* | 196* | 1,035 | 389* | 313* | 113* | 218 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 64* | 65 | (126)* | (537)* | (436)* | (8) | (34)* | (23)* | (315)* | (150) | (51)* | (52)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | 10* | 2 | (0)* | 0* | 31* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3)* | (12) | 2,127* | (17)* | 48* | (2) | 0* | 0* | (31)* | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 57 | 0* | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (116)* | (16) | (1,246)* | 0* | (30)* | (45) | 18* | 149* | 237* | 155 | 90* | (25)* |
| Net change in cash | (55)* | 37 | 755* | (554)* | (418)* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8734 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8734 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hypha Labs | 5.1 | not reported | (52)* | 163.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings | 0.1 | 11 | (15)* | 11.6B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QFeb 28, 2026 |
| iSpecimen | 4,414 | 152 | (690)* | 2.5M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Foxo Technologies | 58 | 4,715 | 299* | 1.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Weed | 1.1 | 0 | (19)* | 148.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OneMedNet | 358 | 292 | (1,875)* | 59.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IB Acquisition | 30 | not reported | (474)* | 5.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.