FMNB · XBRL financial data
Farmers National Banc financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FMNB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | year only | 63 | 66 | 70 | 69* | 68 | 70 | 71 | 72* | 81 | 101 |
| Total operating expenses | — | year only | 50 | 52 | 60 | 52* | 51 | 54 | 56 | 54* | 61 | 73 |
| Interest expense | 20 | 22* | 23 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 3* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3* | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3* | 4 | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | 13 | 15* | 11 | 12 | 9 | 14* | 14 | 14 | 12 | 15* | 16 | 23 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.36 | 0.39* | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 0.39* | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.39* | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.36 | 0.39* | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.38* | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.39* | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 37 | 37* | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37* | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37* | 45 | 59 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 37 | 37* | 37 | 37 | 38 | 38* | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38* | 45 | 59 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FMNB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property and equipment, net | 45 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 57 | 79 | 78 |
| Right-of-use asset | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| Goodwill | 168 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 167 | 272 | 271 |
| Total assets | 4,971 | 5,078 | 5,080 | 5,157 | 5,237 | 5,119 | 5,157 | 5,178 | 5,236 | 5,246 | 7,175 | 7,141 |
| Total deposits | 4,512 | 4,177 | 4,198 | 4,206 | 4,362 | 4,267 | 4,481 | 4,396 | 4,401 | 4,343 | 5,921 | 5,831 |
| Total liabilities | 4,655 | 4,674 | 4,683 | 4,760 | 4,797 | 4,713 | 4,728 | 4,741 | 4,770 | 4,760 | 6,409 | 6,357 |
| Retained earnings | 229 | 237 | 242 | 247 | 249 | 257 | 264 | 272 | 278 | 286 | 296 | 309 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 316 | 404 | 397 | 397 | 440 | 406 | 429 | 438 | 466 | 486 | 767 | 784 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,971 | 5,078 | 5,080 | 5,157 | 5,237 | 5,119 | 5,157 | 5,178 | 5,236 | 5,246 | 7,175 | 7,141 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 37 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 59 | 59 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FMNB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 13 | 15* | 11 | 12 | 9 | 14* | 14 | 14 | 12 | 15* | 16 | 23 |
| Stock-based compensation | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | year only | 2 | 1* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 3* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 20* | 14* | 13 | 16* | 24* | 13* | 16 | 14* | 11* | 20* | 8 | 27* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | year only | 2 | 2* | 3* | 4* | 3 | 2* | 2* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 24* | (19)* | 27 | (46)* | (42)* | (34)* | 7 | (46)* | (39)* | (1)* | 85 | 33* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 6* | 6* | 6 | 6* | 6* | 6* | 6 | 6* | 6* | 6* | 6 | 10* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (65)* | 14* | 4 | 62* | 26* | (82)* | 4 | 10* | 30* | (18)* | 1 | (80)* |
| Net change in cash | (22)* | 10* | 45 | 32* | 8* | (103)* | 28 | (23)* | 2* | 0* | 94 | (21)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers National Banc | 43 | 101 | 27* | 59.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Financial Institutions | 99 | not reported | 23* | 19.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Community Bankshares | 119 | not reported | 19* | 18.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Great Southern Bancorp | 180 | not reported | 6.1* | 10.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Shore Bancshares | 455 | 5.9 | 36* | 33.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Hanmi Financial | 331 | 72 | (8.8)* | 29.6M | 37.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five Star Bancorp | 685 | not reported | 24* | 24.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Heritage Commerce | 647 | 1* | 20* | 61.6M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Alerus Financial | 109 | not reported | 19* | 24.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.