FGC · XBRL financial data
FG Communities Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FGC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 4,864 | — | 26,530 | 32,023 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | (17,156) | 7,595 | 20,095 | 26,842 | 17,348 | 2,413 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | 3,784 | 4,127 | — |
| General and administrative | 5,966 | 9,183 | 8,354 | 9,661 | 13,979 | 14,506 |
| Total operating expenses | 5,966 | 14,928 | 19,007 | 22,997 | 42,224 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | — | (16,286) | (24,876) | (64,000) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 520 | 360 | 132 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | 91 | 2,320 | (8) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (665) | — | — | (998) | (139) | (73) |
| Net income (loss) | (22,457) | (8,514) | 1,088 | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (1.96) | (0.09) | (35.22) | (2.43) | (25.69) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (35.22) | (2.43) | (25.69) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 5,213 | 8,030 | 9,992 | 1 | 2,667 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 8,030 | 9,992 | 1 | 2,667 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/22 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FGC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12,132 | 15,542 | 3,010 | 2,396 | 7,794 | 13,395 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | 3,529 | 3,384 | — |
| Inventory | — | — | — | 1,482 | 1,432 | — |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | 11,115 | 2,781 | 2,208 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 371 | 201 | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | 903 | — | — |
| Total assets | 34,705 | 40,829 | 49,475 | 65,736 | 109,469 | 163,844 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | 236 | — |
| Total liabilities | 512 | 6,820 | 12,180 | 23,244 | 35,272 | 20,353 |
| Accumulated deficit | (24,193) | (34,399) | (35,100) | (33,147) | (229) | (68,743) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 34,193 | 34,009 | 37,295 | 42,492 | 74,197 | 143,491 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 34,705 | 40,829 | 49,475 | 65,736 | 109,469 | 163,844 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,988 | 6,528 | 9,438 | 28,369 | 1,272 | 6,530 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/22 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FGC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (22,457) | (8,514) | 1,088 | — | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | 311 | 559 | 255 | 1,964 | 1,619 | 7,762 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 841 | 829 | 304 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11,283) | (14,406) | (11,022) | (4,215) | (4,714) | (6,250) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 13 | 14 | 81 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,156) | 5,898 | (3,453) | 4,107 | 13,148 | (122,555) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 5,246 | 3,732 | 1,280 | (253) | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 15,500 |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | 26,133 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 603 | 247 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,938) | 11,918 | 1,943 | (506) | (6,858) | 135,614 |
| Net change in cash | (16,377) | 3,410 | (12,532) | (614) | 1,529 | 6,833 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/22 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG Nexus | 24,923 | 242 | (4,543)* | 5.1M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| USBC | 2,982 | not reported | (8,168)* | 388.1M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vulcan Infrastructure & Power | 3,197 | 3,385 | (4,341)* | 18.0M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LM Funding America | 854 | 2,117 | (3,934)* | 1.8M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marblegate Capital | 7,312 | 16,681 | (5,202)* | 73.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ZeroStack | 2,640 | 13,658 | 1,373* | 17.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarkHorse Technologies | 2,846 | 2,452 | (5,305)* | 8.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Applied Dna Sciences | 3,761 | not reported | not reported | 6.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HeartSciences | 30 | 2.1 | (1,319) | 4.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.