HSCS · XBRL financial data
HeartSciences financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HSCS's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 4 | 15 | 0* | — | — | 0 | 4* | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Cost of revenue | 2 | 5 | 0* | — | — | 0 | 2* | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Gross profit | 2 | 10 | 0* | — | — | 0 | 2* | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Research and development | 757 | 510 | 1,046* | 1,225 | 1,199 | 1,033 | 929* | 997 | 727 | 639 | — | 907 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 815 | 1,026 | 834* | 851 | 786 | 1,338 | 994* | 878 | 1,348 | 1,290 | — | 2,034 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,572 | 1,536 | 1,880* | 2,076 | 1,985 | 2,371 | 1,923* | 1,875 | 2,075 | 1,929 | — | 2,940 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,570) | (1,525) | (1,880)* | (2,076) | (1,985) | (2,371) | (1,920)* | (1,874) | (2,073) | (1,929) | — | (2,939) |
| Interest expense | 178 | 118 | 21* | 23 | 118 | 179 | 181* | 184 | 280 | 62 | — | 235 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 7* | 3 | — | 5 | — | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (1,748) | (1,644) | (1,846)* | (2,052) | (2,083) | (2,536) | (2,094)* | (2,055) | (2,351) | (1,985) | — | (3,172) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (16.00) | (3.00) | — | (2.64) | (2.27) | (2.57) | (1.95)* | (1.58) | (0.85) | (0.63) | — | (0.86) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (16.00) | (3.00) | — | (2.64) | (2.27) | (2.57) | (1.95)* | (1.58) | (0.85) | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 109 | 538 | — | 778 | 917 | 986 | 1,076* | 1,304 | 2,780 | 3,162 | — | 3,669 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 109 | 538 | — | 778 | 917 | 986 | 1,076* | 1,304 | 2,780 | — | — | — |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-100 stock split (October 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HSCS's year ends in late June)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-100 stock split (October 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HSCS's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,748) | (1,644) | (1,846)* | (2,052) | (2,083) | (2,536) | (2,094)* | (2,055) | (2,351) | (1,985) | — | (3,172) |
| Stock-based compensation | 106* | 96* | 78* | 55 | 45* | 55* | 96* | 175 | 437* | 376* | — | 739 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (988)* | (2,141)* | (1,536)* | (2,019) | (2,184)* | (1,620)* | (1,591)* | (1,953) | (2,334)* | (1,463)* | — | (1,319) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2* | 9* | 49* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | (9)* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2)* | (9)* | (110)* | (1) | (6)* | (16)* | (8)* | (1) | (16)* | (28)* | — | (280) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | — | — | 171* | 0 | — | — | — | 10 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 515* | 9,127* | 377* | 552 | 1,902* | 180* | 100* | 3,648 | 1,509* | 2,936* | — | (28) |
| Net change in cash | (476)* | 6,976* | (1,269)* | (1,468) | (288)* | (1,456)* | (1,498)* | 1,694 | (841)* | 1,446* | — | (1,627) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HeartSciences | 30 | 2.1 | (1,319) | 4.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Applied Dna Sciences | 3,761 | not reported | not reported | 6.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ZeroStack | 2,640 | 13,658 | 1,373* | 17.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marblegate Capital | 7,312 | 16,681 | (5,202)* | 73.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marygold Companies | 2,880 | 6,925* | 129* | 42.7M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Beneficient | 5,582 | 12,165 | (4,105) | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soluna Holdings | 113,364 | 15,060 | (5,183)* | 244.6M | 21.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FG Nexus | 24,923 | 242 | (4,543)* | 5.1M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Axe Compute | 21,906 | not reported | not reported | 11.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.