EU · XBRL financial data
enCore Energy financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (EU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,245 | 22,148 | 58,334 | 43,155 |
| Cost of revenue | 2,656 | 19,573 | 65,541 | 33,463 |
| Gross profit | 1,589 | 2,575 | (7,207) | 9,692 |
| General and administrative | 12,378 | 19,914 | 27,056 | 42,613 |
| Total operating expenses | 27,500 | 43,298 | 64,976 | 75,458 |
| Operating income (loss) | (25,911) | (40,723) | (72,183) | (65,766) |
| Interest income | 419 | 393 | 2,476 | 1,715 |
| Interest expense | 0 | 3,503 | 1,735 | 3,392 |
| Other income (expense) | (679) | 0 | (17) | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (165) | (500) | (5,929) | (488) |
| Net income (loss) | (23,155) | (25,611) | (61,392) | (56,856) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.22) | (0.18) | (0.34) | (0.30) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.22) | (0.18) | (0.34) | (0.30) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 105,529 | 144,044 | 181,983 | 186,861 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 105,529 | 144,044 | 181,983 | 186,861 |
| Operating profit (loss) | (18,744) | (35,843) | — | — |
| Profit (loss) | (16,515) | (22,386) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.16) | (0.16) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.16) | (0.16) | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (EU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 57,081 | 7,493 | 39,701 | 52,403 |
| Short-term investments | — | 16,886 | 24,046 | — |
| Marketable securities | (489) | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 0 | 4,944 |
| Inventory | — | 9 | 20,967 | 5,317 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 931 | 2,700 | 3,559 |
| Total current assets | — | 25,319 | 87,414 | 109,814 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 14,970 | 24,017 | 41,160 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 459 | 310 | 3,083 |
| Total assets | — | 326,567 | 392,722 | 430,422 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 6,281 | 30,080 | 13,680 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 294 | 202 | 3,077 |
| Total liabilities | — | 64,601 | 74,180 | 172,042 |
| Accumulated deficit | — | (89,456) | (150,848) | (207,704) |
| Total stockholders' equity | — | 261,966 | 285,736 | 229,245 |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | 326,567 | 392,722 | 430,422 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 108,940 | 165,134 | 186,261 | 194,216 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,512 | 7,493 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 10,648 | 25,320 | — | — |
| Total assets | 223,529 | 324,573 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,631 | 6,274 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 8,479 | 36,637 | — | — |
| Total equity | 215,050 | 287,937 | — | — |
| Total equity and liabilities | 223,529 | 324,573 | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (EU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (23,155) | (25,611) | (61,392) | (56,856) |
| Stock-based compensation | 4,332 | 3,464 | 4,788 | 4,203 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 736 | 5,664 | 4,596 | 5,381 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (20,310) | (22,987) | (45,204) | (24,992) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 980 | 7,727 | 11,348 | 19,997 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11,298) | (64,617) | (29,990) | (46,224) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 49,444 | 2,008 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 75,956 | 45,901 | 107,417 | 84,740 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (69,198) | 22,324 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12,216) | (63,354) | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 74,949 | 45,724 | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 1090 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (1090) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enCore Energy | 21,811 | 15,696 | (21,076)* | 194.3M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II | 65 | not reported | (642)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Uranium Energyadded: same SIC | 495,460 | 17,050* | (8,503)* | 495.6M | 58.3 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Western Uranium & Vanadiumadded: same SIC | 3,521 | 200 | (1,125)* | 71.9M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Golden Star Resourceadded: same SIC | 0 | not reported | (3.7)* | 7.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Avrupa Mineralsadded: same SIC | 141 | not reported | year only | 64.7M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cann Americanadded: same SIC | (0.3) | not reported | (53)* | 177.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2012 |
| Camecoadded: same SIC | 1,114,860 | year only | year only | 435.5M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Denison Minesadded: same SIC | 465,918 | year only | year only | 901.6M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.