AVPMF · XBRL financial data
Avrupa Minerals financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (AVPMF's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AVPMF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of CAD | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 86,919 | 86,919 | 114,074 | 32,738 | 32,738 | 54,675 | 54,675 | 64,675 | 76,075 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 351 | 106 | 58 | 205 | 139 | 308 | 122 | 141 | — |
| Total current assets | 488 | 362 | 167 | 372 | 161 | 366 | 233 | 202 | — |
| Total assets | 2,130 | 1,938 | 412 | 588 | 389 | 1,121 | 957 | 1,249 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 461 | 810 | 1,131 | 986 | 804 | 209 | 100 | 125 | — |
| Total equity | 1,645 | 1,110 | (729) | (400) | (415) | 912 | 857 | 1,124 | — |
| Total equity and liabilities | 2,130 | 1,938 | 412 | 588 | 389 | 1,121 | 957 | 1,249 | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AVPMF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of CAD | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 1090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avrupa Minerals | 141 | not reported | year only | 64.7M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cann American | (0.3) | not reported | (53)* | 177.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2012 |
| Cameco | 1,114,860 | year only | year only | 435.5M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Denison Mines | 465,918 | year only | year only | 901.6M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Yinfu Gold | 2.7 | 0 | 21 | 122.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| enCore Energy | 21,811 | 15,696 | (21,076)* | 194.3M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Foremost Clean Energy | 5,005 | not reported | year only | 10.4M | — | 20-FMar 31, 2025 |
| Frontier Nuclear & Minerals | 17,829 | not reported | year only | 8.7M | — | 20-F/AJun 30, 2025 |
| Golden Star Resource | 0 | not reported | (3.7)* | 7.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.