ELRE · XBRL financial data
Yinfu Gold financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ELRE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | †Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | — | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 211 | 416 | 370 | 45 | 45 | 98 |
| Total operating expenses | 286 | 473 | 430 | 83 | 87 | 148 |
| Operating income (loss) | (286) | (473) | (372) | (83) | (87) | (148) |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | (0) | (1) | 17 | 117 | 17 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (286) | (473) | (371) | (65) | 29 | (131) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 121,984 | 121,984 | 121,984 |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2022-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 61x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ELRE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | †Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 2 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| Right-of-use asset | 80 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 3 |
| Total assets | 82 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 22 | 18 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,025 | 2,458 | 2,621 | 2,642 | 508 | 650 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 3 |
| Total liabilities | 2,025 | 2,458 | 2,621 | 2,657 | 517 | 653 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,928) | (2,401) | (2,773) | (2,838) | (2,809) | (2,940) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,943) | (2,444) | (2,608) | (2,631) | (495) | (635) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 82 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 22 | 18 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 9,918 | 1,984 | 1,984 | 121,984 | 121,984 | 121,984 |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2022-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 61x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ELRE's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | †Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (286) | (473) | (371) | (65) | 29 | (131) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (348) | (173) | (71) | (33) | (72) | (50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 348 | 173 | (72) | 32 | 81 | 38 |
| Net change in cash | (0) | 0 | 0 | (0) | (0) | 0 |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2022-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 61x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 1090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinfu Gold | 2.7 | 0 | 21 | 122.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avrupa Minerals | 141 | not reported | year only | 64.7M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cann American | (0.3) | not reported | (53)* | 177.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2012 |
| Cameco | 1,114,860 | year only | year only | 435.5M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Denison Mines | 465,918 | year only | year only | 901.6M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| enCore Energy | 21,811 | 15,696 | (21,076)* | 194.3M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Foremost Clean Energy | 5,005 | not reported | year only | 10.4M | — | 20-FMar 31, 2025 |
| Frontier Nuclear & Minerals | 17,829 | not reported | year only | 8.7M | — | 20-F/AJun 30, 2025 |
| Golden Star Resource | 0 | not reported | (3.7)* | 7.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
