DWAY · XBRL financial data
Driveitaway Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (DWAY's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | †Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,038 | 2,195 | 56 | 307 | 461 | 988 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | 38 | 39 | 239 | 323 | 852 |
| Gross profit | 3,038 | 2,195 | 17 | 69 | 138 | 136 |
| Research and development | — | 81 | 62 | 57 | 39 | 113 |
| General and administrative | — | 60 | 74 | 93 | 142 | 37 |
| Total operating expenses | 2,453 | 1,870 | 1,202 | 831 | 706 | 1,004 |
| Operating income (loss) | 585 | 325 | (1,185) | (762) | (568) | (869) |
| Interest expense | — | 9 | 70 | 174 | 734 | 619 |
| Other income (expense) | 35 | (0) | (290) | (168) | (1,680) | (4,034) |
| Net income (loss) | 620 | 325 | (1,475) | (930) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.05 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.01) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.04 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.01) | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 13,403 | 13,278 | 50,013 | 106,459 | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 13,785 | 13,503 | 50,013 | 106,459 | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 8x in the period ending 2022-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (DWAY's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | †Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 428 | 350 | 127 | 5 | 34 | 40 |
| Accounts receivable | 269 | 104 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 43 |
| Total current assets | 949 | 651 | 144 | 35 | 38 | 82 |
| Property and equipment, net | 132 | 26 | 149 | 184 | 775 | 585 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1,594 | 1,103 | 293 | 231 | 1,068 | 680 |
| Accounts payable | 70 | 169 | — | 665 | 994 | 1,683 |
| Accrued liabilities | 9 | 247 | 29 | 5 | 13 | 21 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,113 | 1,233 | 1,100 | 1,878 | 4,373 | 9,071 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Total liabilities | 3,411 | 2,505 | 1,392 | 2,185 | 5,028 | 9,182 |
| Accumulated deficit | (4,774) | (4,449) | (2,381) | (3,311) | (5,559) | (10,462) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,817) | (1,402) | (1,099) | (1,954) | (3,960) | (8,502) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,594 | 1,103 | 293 | 231 | 1,068 | 680 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 13,298 | 13,526 | 106,552 | 106,552 | 113,952 | 121,525 |
- † Share count changed about 8x in the period ending 2022-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (DWAY's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | †Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 620 | 325 | (1,475) | (930) | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | 3 | 30 | 288 | 15 | — | 258 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (306) | (75) | (828) | (445) | (424) | (478) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 3 | 158 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 94 | (18) | (88) | (73) | (643) | 34 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | 23 | 27 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 120 | 0 | 1,032 | 414 | 1,077 | 450 |
- † Share count changed about 8x in the period ending 2022-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8200 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8200 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveitaway Holdings | 83 | 378 | (303)* | 127.1M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Exceed World | 7,593 | 1,091* | not reported | not reported | — | 10-KSep 30, 2025 |
| Exousia Bio | 0 | not reported | 0* | 52.5M | — | 10-QFeb 28, 2026 |
| Kidz AI | 5,879 | 482 | (849)* | not reported | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.