DWAY · XBRL financial data
Driveitaway Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DWAY's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78 | 114* | 97 | 89 | 107 | 164* | 242 | 211 | 206 | 329* | 282 | 378 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 64 | 88* | 86 | 77 | 63 | 95* | 143 | 181 | 204 | 367* | 198 | 323 |
| Gross profit | 14 | 26* | 11 | 12 | 44 | 70* | 99 | 30 | 2 | (39)* | 84 | 55 |
| Research and development | 14 | 14* | 12 | 14 | 10 | 3* | 22 | 11 | 52 | 29* | 6 | 8 |
| General and administrative | 22 | 32* | 20 | 29 | 30 | 63* | 87 | 116 | 152 | (299)* | 61 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 136 | 253* | 206 | 131 | 139 | 261* | 224 | 268 | 335 | 138* | 224 | 199 |
| Operating income (loss) | (122) | (227)* | (195) | (118) | 95 | (191)* | (126) | (239) | (333) | (177)* | (140) | (145) |
| Interest expense | 50 | 43* | 147 | 55 | 415 | 86* | 132 | 153 | 160 | 168* | 150 | 117 |
| Other income (expense) | (35) | (6)* | (520) | (358) | (424) | (347)* | 582 | (209) | (3,658) | (743)* | 689 | (1,375) |
| Net income (loss) | (157) | (233)* | (715) | (476) | (519) | — | 456 | (448) | (3,991)* | — | 549 | (1,520) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00* | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | — | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 106,537 | 106,644* | 106,552 | 108,585 | 112,310 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 106,537 | — | 106,552 | 108,585 | 112,310 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DWAY's year ends in late September)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DWAY's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (157) | (233)* | (715) | (476) | (519) | — | 456 | (448) | (3,991)* | — | 549 | (1,520) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | year only | 41 | 36* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (32)* | (79)* | (104) | (144)* | (581)* | 406* | (56) | (106)* | (99)* | (217)* | (177) | (303)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | — | 0 | 0* | 95* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | (95)* | (548)* | (137) | 0* | (0)* | 171* | 100 | 248* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 8* | 5 | 0* | 0* | 22* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 21* | 71* | 142 | 122* | 641* | 172* | 229 | 88* | 66* | 67* | 127 | 49* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8200 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8200 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveitaway Holdings | 83 | 378 | (303)* | 127.1M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Exceed World | 7,593 | 1,091* | not reported | not reported | — | 10-KSep 30, 2025 |
| Exousia Bio | 0 | not reported | 0* | 52.5M | — | 10-QFeb 28, 2026 |
| Kidz AI | 5,879 | 482 | (849)* | not reported | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.