CVRX · XBRL financial data
CVRx financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CVRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 13,036 | 22,469 | 39,295 | 51,292 | 56,651 |
| Cost of revenue | 3,640 | 4,999 | 6,256 | 8,334 | 8,311 |
| Gross profit | 9,396 | 17,470 | 33,039 | 42,958 | 48,340 |
| Research and development | 7,501 | 9,952 | 11,633 | 11,131 | 11,132 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 27,863 | 50,045 | 64,509 | 91,317 | 88,473 |
| Total operating expenses | 35,364 | 59,997 | 76,142 | 102,448 | 99,605 |
| Operating income (loss) | (25,968) | (42,527) | (43,103) | (59,490) | (51,265) |
| Interest expense | 2,219 | 165 | 1,799 | 4,397 | 5,827 |
| Other income (expense) | (14,800) | 1,373 | 3,850 | 3,977 | 3,768 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 91 | 109 | 147 | 55 | (18) |
| Net income (loss) | (43,078) | (41,428) | (41,199) | (59,965) | (53,306) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (4.16) | (2.02) | (1.99) | (2.65) | (2.04) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (4.16) | (2.02) | (1.99) | (2.65) | (2.04) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 10,360 | 20,533 | 20,754 | 22,596 | 26,085 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 10,360 | 20,533 | 20,754 | 22,596 | 26,085 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CVRX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CVRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (43,078) | (41,428) | (41,199) | (59,965) | (53,306) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,912 | 3,887 | 6,303 | 19,050 | 11,052 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (27,732) | (42,677) | (39,021) | (39,144) | (40,170) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,183 | 685 | 591 | 1,361 | 580 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,183) | (685) | (591) | (1,361) | (580) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 133,161 | 0 | 0 | 32,521 | 8,974 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 21,300 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 111,883 | 7,493 | 23,984 | 55,870 | 10,520 |
| Net change in cash | 82,960 | (35,878) | (15,625) | 15,364 | (30,225) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVRx | 64,586 | 15,705 | (8,826)* | 26.6M | 7.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LENSAR | 13,565 | 16,495 | (127)* | 12.3M | 106.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TriSalus Life Sciences | 46,288 | 11,407 | (10,129)* | 61.6M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KORU Medical Systems | 8,288 | 12,045 | 216* | 46.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| InfuSystem Holdings | 964 | 36,933 | 6,777* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Shoulder Innovations | 24,460 | 17,175 | (7,392)* | 20.8M | 13.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pulmonx | 52,690 | 22,835 | (3,183)* | 43.6M | 8.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Venus Concept | 4,312 | 13,776 | (4,890)* | 1.9M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Neuronetics | 22,106 | 41,962 | 1,238* | 77.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
