CPRI · XBRL financial data
Capri Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CPRI's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 30, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2024 | Sep 28, 2024 | Dec 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2025 | Dec 27, 2025 | Mar 28, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,427 | 1,223* | 1,067 | 1,079 | 1,261 | 1,035* | 797 | 856 | 1,025 | 796* | 769 | 809 |
| Gross profit | 928 | — | 689 | 694 | 812 | — | 502 | 522 | 623 | — | 500 | 512 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 749 | 682* | 649 | 639 | 680 | 613* | 455 | 481 | 535 | 493* | 451 | 459 |
| Total operating expenses | 806 | 1,310* | 697 | 732 | 1,402 | 747* | 486 | 534 | 577 | 543* | 483 | 502 |
| Operating income (loss) | 122 | (543)* | (8) | (38) | (590) | (116)* | 16 | (12) | 46 | (27)* | 17 | 10 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (8)* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4* | 3 | 3 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 18 | (85)* | 3 | (34) | (59) | 542* | (16) | 36 | (2) | 9* | (18) | 17 |
| Net income (loss) | 105 | (472)* | (14) | 24 | (547) | (645)* | 53 | (28) | 116 | (4)* | 69 | 27 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.89 | (4.03)* | (0.11) | 0.20 | (4.61) | (5.44)* | 0.44 | (0.22) | 0.96 | (0.03)* | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.88 | — | (0.11) | 0.20 | (4.61) | (5.45)* | 0.44 | (0.22) | 0.96 | (0.03)* | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 117 | 117* | 117 | 118 | 119 | 119* | 119 | 120 | 120 | 119* | 115 | 110 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 118 | 114* | 117 | 119 | 119 | 118* | 119 | 120 | 121 | 120* | 116 | 110 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CPRI's year ends in late March)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CPRI's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 30, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2024 | Sep 28, 2024 | Dec 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2025 | Dec 27, 2025 | Mar 28, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 105 | (472)* | (14) | 24 | (547) | (645)* | 53 | (28) | 116 | (4)* | 69 | 27 |
| Stock-based compensation | 18* | 7* | 26 | 11* | 12* | 10* | 14 | 7* | 7* | 6* | 13 | 7* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 362* | 44* | 83 | 50* | 309* | (161)* | (8) | (52)* | 202* | (65)* | 73 | 51* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 49* | 50* | 43 | 27* | 31* | 27* | 13 | 13* | 19* | 18* | 25 | 15* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (49)* | 4* | (52) | (27)* | 11* | 15* | (19) | (16)* | 1,272* | (18)* | (25) | (15)* |
| Share repurchases | 1* | 0* | 3 | 1* | 0* | 0* | 1 | 1* | 0* | 79* | 54 | 150* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 207* | 428* | 358 | 580* | 911* | 1,480* | 597 | 552* | 531* | 624* | 485 | 469* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 520* | 520* | 364 | 635* | 1,056* | 1,492* | 502 | 458* | 2,062* | 501* | 504 | 347* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (314)* | (92)* | (9) | (58)* | (145)* | (30)* | 94 | 93* | (1,531)* | 43* | (76) | (29)* |
| Net change in cash | 11* | (50)* | 17 | (31)* | 174* | (190)* | 35 | 21* | (67)* | (19)* | (20) | 11* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3100 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3100 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (3100) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Holdings | 125 | 809 | 51* | 103.3M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Tapestryadded: same SIC | 599 | 1,894 | 197 | 196.5M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Vera Bradleyadded: same SIC | 34 | 72 | 23* | 28.7M | — | 10-QAug 1, 2026 |
| Tandy Leather Factoryadded: same SIC | 6.4 | 18 | (3.3)* | 8.2M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kandal M Ventureadded: same SIC | 0.1 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FMar 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
