CMRF · XBRL financial data
Cim Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CMRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 139 | 142* | 134 | 122 | 121 | 106* | 106 | 107 | 104 | 98* | 98 | 111 |
| General and administrative | 4 | 5* | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7* | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6* | 6 | 19 |
| Other income (expense) | 5 | (33)* | 4 | 3 | (2) | (6)* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3* | 2 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | 0 | — | — | — | 23 |
| Net income (loss) | (11) | (47)* | (39) | (246) | 7 | (15)* | (33) | 25 | 30 | 30* | 43 | (30) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.03) | (0.11)* | (0.09) | (0.56) | 0.02 | (0.03)* | (0.08) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07* | 0.10 | (0.07) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.03) | (0.11)* | (0.09) | (0.56) | 0.02 | (0.03)* | (0.08) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07* | 0.10 | (0.07) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437* | 437 | 437 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CMRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 486 | 248 | 301 | 426 | 194 | 181 | 139 | 162 | 256 | 185 | 184 | 219 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — | 13 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | — | 109 |
| Total assets | 6,688 | 6,446 | 6,324 | 5,910 | 5,366 | 5,198 | 5,174 | 5,044 | 4,983 | 5,095 | 4,726 | 6,447 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | 1,700 | 1,600 | 1,700 | 1,700 | 1,700 | 1,500 | 1,300 |
| Total liabilities | 4,144 | 4,012 | 3,972 | 3,864 | 3,360 | 3,256 | 3,233 | 3,117 | 3,063 | 3,185 | 2,814 | 4,147 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | (30) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,374 | 2,266 | 2,184 | 1,878 | 1,839 | 1,775 | 1,777 | 1,763 | 1,758 | 1,748 | 1,750 | 565 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 6,688 | 6,446 | 6,324 | 5,910 | 5,366 | 5,198 | 5,174 | 5,044 | 4,983 | 5,095 | 4,726 | 6,447 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437 | 437 | 436 | 436 | 436 | 437 | 437 | 436 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CMRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (11) | (47)* | (39) | (246) | 7 | (15)* | (33) | 25 | 30 | 30* | 43 | (30) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | (0)* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 9* | 9* | 8 | 8* | 7* | 8* | 9 | 10* | 9* | 9* | 9 | (2)* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 60* | 53* | 51 | 35* | 45* | 31* | 32 | 36* | 35* | 33* | 32 | (12)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (36)* | (119)* | 79 | 251* | 290* | 100* | (5) | 144* | 157* | (186)* | 393 | (103)* |
| Share repurchases | 11* | 11* | 11 | 12* | 11* | 11* | 11 | 9* | 8* | 8* | 8 | — |
| Dividends paid | 35* | 37* | 38 | 38* | 39* | 39* | 33 | 30* | 30* | 30* | 30 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17* | (183)* | (85) | (163)* | (566)* | (143)* | (70) | (158)* | (97)* | 83* | (409) | 275* |
| Net change in cash | 41* | (249)* | 45 | 124* | (232)* | (13)* | (43) | 23* | 94* | (70)* | 17 | 160* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cim Group | 219 | 111 | (12)* | 436.3M | 17.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LXP Industrial Trust | 110 | 1 | 59* | 59.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CoreCivic | 109 | 685 | 133* | 98.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| National Storage Affiliates Trust | 28 | 185 | 87 | 77.2M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Howard Hughes Holdings | 2,648 | 1,122 | 507* | 59.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Douglas Emmett | 355 | 257 | 96* | 167.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 38 | 95 | 43* | 138.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| InvenTrust Properties | 37 | 0.5 | 47* | 78.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| SSR Mining | 1,555 | 448 | 92* | 199.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.