CCM · XBRL financial data
Concord Medical Services Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CCM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 223 | 486 | 472 | 537 | 384 | 461 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 170 | 443 | 450 | 521 | 375 | 454 |
| Cost of revenue | 210 | 543 | 624 | 614 | 463 | 435 |
| Gross profit | 13 | (57) | (152) | (77) | (79) | 26 |
| General and administrative | 295 | 348 | 311 | 330 | 404 | 213 |
| Operating income (loss) | (316) | (458) | (525) | (463) | (532) | (261) |
| Interest income | 8 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| Interest expense | 81 | 74 | 120 | 166 | 193 | 152 |
| Other income (expense) | 6 | (1) | (217) | (11) | (9) | (8) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (38) | (7) | (71) | (25) | (18) | 6 |
| Net income (loss) | (310) | (271) | (490) | (298) | (308) | (93) |
| Earnings per share, basic CNY per share | (5.11) | (6.26) | (3.74) | (2.27) | (2.35) | (0.71) |
| Earnings per share, diluted CNY per share | (5.11) | (6.26) | (3.74) | (2.27) | (2.35) | (0.71) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 | 131 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CCM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 334 | 157 | 158 | 58 | 216 | 298 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | — | 135 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 77 | 128 | 130 | 73 | 51 | 44 |
| Inventory | 22 | 38 | 85 | 40 | 33 | 46 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 213 | 257 | 385 | 413 | 528 | 553 |
| Total current assets | 676 | 584 | 760 | 617 | 984 | 942 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,559 | 3,145 | 3,259 | 3,547 | 3,704 | 3,725 |
| Right-of-use asset | 640 | 620 | 595 | 580 | 521 | 496 |
| Goodwill | 214 | 582 | 575 | 575 | 572 | 572 |
| Total assets | 5,335 | 6,230 | 6,005 | 6,054 | 6,726 | 6,547 |
| Accounts payable | 19 | 103 | 147 | 129 | 199 | 119 |
| Accrued liabilities | 100 | 121 | 75 | 387 | 548 | 461 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 124 | 163 | 344 | 723 | 383 | 551 |
| Total current liabilities | 512 | 805 | 1,121 | 1,951 | 2,125 | 1,954 |
| Long-term debt | 1,968 | 2,179 | 2,471 | 1,994 | 2,694 | 2,466 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 223 | 214 | 200 | 193 | 139 | 126 |
| Total liabilities | 2,934 | 3,486 | 3,989 | 4,307 | 5,109 | 4,697 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,457) | (3,277) | (3,767) | (4,065) | (4,373) | (4,466) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (663) | (1,370) | (1,864) | (2,122) | (2,280) | (2,103) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,335 | 6,230 | 6,005 | 6,054 | 6,726 | 6,547 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 130 | — | — | — | — | 130 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CCM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (310) | (271) | (490) | (298) | (308) | (93) |
| Stock-based compensation | 21 | 15 | (6) | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (230) | (359) | (217) | (276) | (398) | (202) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 168 | 279 | 223 | 113 | 151 | 56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (534) | (566) | (119) | (48) | (593) | 54 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity millions of USD | 61 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 857 | 387 | 423 | 110 | 1,917 | 95 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 242 | 206 | 197 | 8 | 1,391 | 434 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,138 | 642 | 383 | 258 | 1,146 | 197 |
| Net change in cash | 372 | (287) | 0 | (69) | 147 | 62 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Medical Services Holdings | 298 | year only | year only | 130.3M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Airsculpt Technologies | 19 | 43 | (1.2)* | 72.1M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Auna | 236 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-F/ADec 31, 2024 |
| Basel Medical Group | 3 | year only | year only | 18.8M | — | 20-F/AJun 30, 2025 |
| Cardiff Lexington | 0.2 | 2.2 | (0.7)* | 15.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hims & Hers Health | 610 | 753 | (36)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HealthLynked | 0 | not reported | (0.4)* | 3.0M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| I Bella Perfect | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| LifeMD | 25 | 47 | (6.9)* | 48.2M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.