BOTX · XBRL financial data
Leafbuyer Technologies financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (BOTX's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,528 | 2,667 | 3,807 | 5,091 | 5,601 | 6,472 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,768 | 1,944 | 2,714 | 2,843 | 3,549 | 3,647 |
| Gross profit | 761 | 723 | 1,093 | 2,248 | 2,052 | 2,825 |
| General and administrative | 4,410 | 2,190 | 1,924 | 1,951 | 1,822 | 1,870 |
| Total operating expenses | 5,253 | 3,055 | 2,698 | 2,668 | 2,639 | 2,523 |
| Operating income (loss) | (4,492) | (2,331) | (1,605) | (420) | (587) | 302 |
| Interest expense | 1,017 | 233 | 206 | 168 | 123 | 81 |
| Other income (expense) | 5,794 | — | — | (165) | (1,229) | (42) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (5,509) | (5,029) | 956 | (585) | (709) | 261 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.02 | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | (0.06) | 0.01 | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 75,182 | 84,342 | — | 95,923 | 99,717 | 100,071 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 243,076 | 84,342 | 143,086 | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (BOTX's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,310 | 685 | 367 | 446 | 165 | 854 |
| Accounts receivable | 14 | 31 | 29 | 135 | 83 | 118 |
| Inventory | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 23 | 28 | 21 | 14 |
| Total current assets | 1,412 | 730 | 419 | 610 | 270 | 986 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,398 | 2,674 | 1,949 | 1,225 | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 91 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 4,977 | 3,404 | 2,369 | 1,835 | 874 | 1,130 |
| Accounts payable | 488 | 213 | 361 | 309 | 129 | 105 |
| Accrued liabilities | 413 | 958 | 1,178 | 1,166 | 934 | 973 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,257 | 9,570 | 3,281 | 2,629 | 2,136 | 2,029 |
| Long-term debt | 1,102 | 1,058 | 500 | 485 | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 65 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4,424 | 10,628 | 3,781 | 3,114 | 2,555 | 2,503 |
| Accumulated deficit | (16,001) | (24,806) | (23,850) | (24,436) | (25,145) | (24,884) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 553 | (7,224) | (1,413) | (1,279) | (1,682) | (1,373) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,977 | 3,404 | 2,369 | 1,835 | 874 | 1,130 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 82,083 | 90,092 | 94,615 | 99,429 | 100,071 | 100,071 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (BOTX's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (5,509) | (5,029) | 956 | (585) | (709) | 261 |
| Stock-based compensation | 818 | 504 | 370 | 432 | 281 | 48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,809) | (858) | (317) | 423 | (131) | 855 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (560) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,496 | 233 | 0 | 0 | (149) | (167) |
| Net change in cash | — | (625) | (317) | 78 | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Datz World Holdings | 956 | 1,129 | (5.6)* | 100.1M | 169.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| GBT Technologies | not reported | not reported | (0.3)* | 24.4B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wenyuan Group | 0.8 | not reported | (34)* | 82.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| 1847 Holdings | 442 | 1,567 | 175* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenlit Ventures | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hestia Insight | 3.9 | 0 | (12)* | 27.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenpro Capital | 634 | 302 | (338)* | 18.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.