BLNE · XBRL financial data
Beeline Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (BLNE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13,721 | 12,394 | — | 3,787 | 3,772 | 7,770 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 14,782 | 12,890 | 13,883 | 10,499 | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 9,164 | 9,484 | 11,442 | 9,438 | — | — |
| Gross profit | 4,557 | 2,910 | 2,441 | 1,061 | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3,900 | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 9,209 | 6,777 | 6,407 | 4,646 | 1,000 | 6,495 |
| Total operating expenses | 12,743 | 9,810 | 9,090 | 5,881 | 12,802 | 27,311 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,186) | (6,900) | (6,649) | (4,820) | (9,030) | (19,541) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 4 | — |
| Interest expense | 1,089 | 1,254 | 2,216 | 1,108 | 2,236 | 2,267 |
| Other income (expense) | (372) | 2,100 | 52 | 78 | 8 | 18 |
| Net income (loss) | (9,647) | (2,196) | (16,266) | (7,535) | (11,333) | (23,167) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.98) | (0.35) | (1.07) | (7.04) | (46.63) | (2.23) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (21.40) | (7.04) | (46.63) | (2.23) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 10,027 | 12,708 | 15,337 | 1,091 | 246 | 14,145 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 767 | 1,091 | 246 | 14,145 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (BLNE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 836 | 3,276 | 723 | 403 | 391 | 3,064 |
| Accounts receivable | 694 | 1,446 | 876 | 559 | 134 | 20 |
| Inventory | 6,728 | 6,510 | 4,442 | 3,212 | 1,493 | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 619 | 363 | 288 | 459 |
| Total current assets | 12,841 | 14,105 | 6,620 | 4,537 | 10,040 | 19,378 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,109 | 2,163 | 5,741 | 4,768 | 14,775 | 11,710 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,270 | 3,211 | 2,988 | 2,602 | 1,707 | 401 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 33,310 | 33,310 |
| Total assets | 31,732 | 33,560 | 21,476 | 17,480 | 66,515 | 70,217 |
| Accounts payable | 1,864 | 1,265 | 1,728 | 2,076 | 1,810 | 645 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,452 | 833 | 1,509 | 575 | 1,513 | 903 |
| Total current liabilities | 30,259 | 9,498 | 13,011 | 4,205 | 16,151 | 16,331 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | — | — | 200 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 817 | 2,498 | 2,140 | 1,824 | 1,351 | 221 |
| Total liabilities | 32,840 | 20,161 | 22,992 | 16,627 | 17,547 | 16,609 |
| Accumulated deficit | (54,094) | (58,605) | (75,021) | (82,706) | (94,189) | (125,702) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,108) | 13,399 | (1,516) | 853 | 48,968 | 53,608 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 31,732 | 33,560 | 21,476 | 17,480 | 66,515 | 70,217 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 11,629 | 14,961 | 16,533 | 1,706 | 8,096 | 30,647 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (BLNE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (9,647) | (2,196) | (16,266) | (7,535) | (11,333) | (23,167) |
| Stock-based compensation | 288 | 27 | 3 | — | — | 2,916 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,286 | 1,237 | 1,520 | 1,356 | 878 | 3,316 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,006) | (5,948) | (877) | (1,836) | (3,229) | (21,444) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 524 | 265 | 2,497 | 194 | — | 15 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 137 | 3,205 | (2,317) | 104 | (451) | (1,103) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 3,610 | 198 | 1,396 | 664 | 6,581 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,362 | 5,183 | 641 | 1,412 | 4,590 | 24,885 |
| Net change in cash | 493 | 2,440 | (2,553) | (320) | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6162 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6162 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (6162) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings | 1,407 | 2,625 | 2,152* | 32.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Awareness Group | 217 | 2,780 | (271)* | 59.6M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Finance of America Companiesadded: same SIC | 85,278 | 62,481 | (183,263)* | not reported | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onity Groupadded: same SIC | 196,600 | 282,900 | (516,100)* | 8.4M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| UWM Holdingsadded: same SIC | 498,407 | 888,003 | 344,037* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rocket Companiesadded: same SIC | 2,699,000 | 3,284,000 | 1,905,000* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Guild Holdingsadded: same SIC | 106,401 | not reported | 78,852* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| PennyMac Financial Servicesadded: same SIC | 233,351 | 5,676 | 854,398* | 52.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
