ATXG · XBRL financial data
Addentax Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ATXG's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 24,735 | 12,691 | 7,944 | 5,154 | 4,181 | 5,371 |
| Cost of revenue | 25,922 | 10,627 | 6,103 | 4,039 | 3,547 | 4,614 |
| Gross profit | (1,187) | 2,063 | 1,841 | 1,115 | 634 | 758 |
| General and administrative | 2,007 | 1,914 | 2,225 | 2,116 | 2,058 | 2,262 |
| Total operating expenses | 2,421 | 2,120 | 2,304 | 2,246 | 2,451 | 2,287 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,608) | (57) | (463) | (1,131) | (1,817) | (1,529) |
| Interest income | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 19 | 10 | 1,508 | 3,653 | 1,147 | 615 |
| Other income (expense) | 63 | 161 | 321 | (308) | 212 | 519 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 26 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | (3,590) | 78 | 1,320 | (3,109) | (5,094) | (4,469) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.14) | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.71) | (0.85) | (6.27) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.71) | (0.85) | (6.27) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 26,693 | 30,341 | 4,387 | 5,993 | 713 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 26,693 | 35,680 | 4,387 | 5,993 | 713 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ATXG's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,845 | 1,391 | 563 | 816 | 325 | 574 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | 17,719 | 17,500 | 17,500 | 12,000 |
| Accounts receivable | 4,758 | 2,165 | 1,859 | 2,106 | 930 | 774 |
| Inventory | 270 | 267 | 286 | 64 | 167 | 181 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 3,503 |
| Total current assets | 7,997 | 5,689 | 23,041 | 29,181 | 29,792 | 22,908 |
| Property and equipment, net | 794 | 836 | 649 | 569 | 388 | 341 |
| Right-of-use asset | 9,633 | 6,530 | 272 | 19,797 | 18,722 | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | 5,988 |
| Total assets | 18,424 | 13,087 | 41,303 | 52,339 | 49,167 | 29,252 |
| Accounts payable | 3,121 | 1,334 | 268 | 359 | 53 | 734 |
| Accrued liabilities | 682 | 1,445 | 607 | 1,373 | 1,858 | 421 |
| Total current liabilities | 12,428 | 10,392 | 3,526 | 4,582 | 3,952 | 3,065 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 6,077 | 2,766 | 145 | 18,737 | 17,811 | — |
| Total liabilities | 18,506 | 13,158 | 17,181 | 26,292 | 27,436 | 7,566 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,834) | (6,756) | (5,451) | (8,569) | (13,664) | (18,133) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (81) | (71) | 24,122 | 26,047 | 21,732 | 21,805 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 18,424 | 13,087 | 41,303 | 52,339 | 49,167 | 29,252 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 26,693 | 26,693 | 37,395 | 6,044 | 10,091 | 1,031 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ATXG's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,590) | 78 | 1,320 | (3,109) | (5,094) | (4,469) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 101 | 158 | 345 | 329 | 119 | 78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4,223) | 1,091 | (1,569) | (411) | 816 | (604) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 406 | 198 | — | 135 | 198 | 181 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (563) | (198) | (21,168) | 91 | (206) | (297) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 6,735 | — | 22,722 | — | 647 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6,100 | (1,373) | 21,846 | 522 | (1,102) | 1,154 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7330 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7330 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addentax Group | 763 | 3,438 | (24) | 1.2M | 507.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Harte Hanks | 5,185 | 37,984 | (2,072)* | 7.5M | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.