ATXG · XBRL financial data
Addentax Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ATXG's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,335 | 1,468 | 1,297* | 851 | 1,341 | 1,059 | 929* | 981 | 821 | 976 | year only | — |
| Cost of revenue | 932 | 1,306 | 984* | 648 | 1,013 | 977 | 909* | 975 | 596 | 681 | year only | — |
| Gross profit | 403 | 162 | 313* | 203 | 329 | 83 | 20* | 6 | 225 | 295 | — | — |
| General and administrative | 671 | 517 | 431* | 568 | 551 | 352 | 586* | 580 | 670 | 355 | 699* | — |
| Total operating expenses | 708 | 612 | 429* | 708 | 574 | 464 | 706* | 633 | 675 | 364 | 703* | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (305) | (450) | (116)* | (505) | (245) | (381) | (686)* | (627) | (450) | (69) | (656)* | — |
| Interest expense | 604 | 530 | 1,227* | 848 | 58 | 125 | 116* | 583 | 12 | 11 | 9* | — |
| Other income (expense) | (582) | 112 | 50* | (3) | 114 | 71 | 30* | 365 | 83 | 24 | 59* | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 3 | 3 | 4* | 0 | 1 | 3 | (0)* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3* | — |
| Net income (loss) | 1,362 | (2,608) | 865* | (1,221) | (722) | (1,086) | (2,066)* | (392) | (103) | (4,196) | 222* | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.37 | (0.66) | — | (0.25) | (0.13) | (0.19) | — | (0.06) | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.37 | (0.66) | — | (0.25) | (0.13) | (0.19) | — | (0.06) | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 3,656 | 3,981 | — | 4,822 | 5,360 | 5,751 | — | 6,466 | 7,869 | 9,299 | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 3,656 | 3,981 | — | 4,822 | 5,360 | 5,751 | — | 6,466 | 7,869 | 9,299 | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ATXG's year ends in late March)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ATXG's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,362 | (2,608) | 865* | (1,221) | (722) | (1,086) | (2,066)* | (392) | (103) | (4,196) | 222* | — |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | 0* | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (469)* | 58* | 1,110* | (193) | 722* | 273* | 14* | (306) | (661)* | (115)* | 479* | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 130* | 0* | 27 | 80* | 38* | 52* | 78 | 39* | 33* | 32* | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 96* | (0)* | (27) | (88)* | (38)* | (52)* | (79) | (193)* | (9)* | (16)* | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 647 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,729* | (1,366)* | (811)* | 306 | (722)* | (571)* | (116)* | 554 | 811* | (82)* | (128)* | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 7330 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7330 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addentax Group | 763 | 3,438 | (24) | 1.2M | 507.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Harte Hanks | 5,185 | 37,984 | (2,072)* | 7.5M | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.