ARRY · XBRL financial data
Array Technologies financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ARRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 873 | 853 | 1,638 | 1,577 | 916 | 1,284 |
| Cost of revenue | 670 | 770 | 1,410 | 1,161 | 618 | 986 |
| Gross profit | 203 | 83 | 227 | 416 | 298 | 299 |
| Research and development | — | — | 4 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| General and administrative | 56 | 81 | 151 | 160 | 161 | 199 |
| Total operating expenses | 108 | 108 | 245 | 201 | 525 | 328 |
| Operating income (loss) | 95 | (25) | (18) | 214 | (227) | (29) |
| Interest expense | 15 | 35 | 34 | 44 | 35 | 27 |
| Other income (expense) | (2) | (1) | 3 | (1) | (1) | (1) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 19 | (11) | (9) | 40 | (10) | 23 |
| Net income (loss) | 59 | (50) | 4 | 137 | (240) | (52) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.49 | (0.51) | (0.29) | 0.57 | (1.95) | (0.73) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.49 | (0.51) | (0.29) | 0.56 | (1.95) | (0.73) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 121 | 130 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 122 | 130 | 150 | 152 | 152 | 153 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ARRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 108 | 368 | 134 | 249 | 363 | 244 |
| Accounts receivable | 119 | 236 | 421 | 332 | 276 | 272 |
| Inventory | 118 | 206 | 233 | 162 | 201 | 150 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 12 | 34 | 39 | 89 | 158 | 201 |
| Total current assets | 375 | 852 | 831 | 832 | 999 | 869 |
| Property and equipment, net | 10 | 11 | 23 | 32 | 26 | 58 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 11 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 48 |
| Goodwill | 70 | 70 | 416 | 436 | 160 | 135 |
| Total assets | 656 | 1,143 | 1,706 | 1,707 | 1,426 | 1,452 |
| Accounts payable | 83 | 91 | 170 | 119 | 172 | 144 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 54 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 4 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 31 | 10 |
| Total current liabilities | 289 | 245 | 465 | 336 | 438 | 377 |
| Long-term debt | 424 | 711 | 720 | 661 | 647 | 659 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 5 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 47 |
| Total liabilities | 737 | 975 | 1,282 | 1,096 | 1,137 | 1,191 |
| Accumulated deficit | (221) | (272) | (267) | (130) | (371) | (423) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (81) | (69) | 124 | 259 | (118) | (206) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 656 | 1,143 | 1,706 | 1,707 | 1,426 | 1,452 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 127 | 150 | 151 | 151 | 152 | 153 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ARRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 59 | (50) | 4 | 137 | (240) | (52) |
| Stock-based compensation | 5 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 16 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 27 | 26 | 101 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (122) | (263) | 141 | 232 | 154 | 102 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 22 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1) | (15) | (384) | (17) | (10) | (188) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 146 | 121 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (129) | 538 | 8 | (102) | (12) | (38) |
| Net change in cash | (253) | 259 | (234) | 115 | 115 | (118) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3674 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3674 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Array Technologies | 307 | 342 | 121* | 154.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solaredge Technologies | 527 | 346 | 11* | 61.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| indie Semiconductor | 139 | 64 | (29)* | not reported | 4.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kimball Electronics | 89 | 372* | 42* | 24.0M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Ichor Holdings | 214 | 329 | (29)* | 37.6M | 8.8 quarters | 10-QSep 25, 2026 |
| Lightpath Technologies | 93 | not reported | (5.1)* | 70.0M | 18.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Photronics | 550 | 216 | 76* | 59.0M | — | 10-QAug 2, 2026 |
| Nlight | 296 | 83 | 21* | 57.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Shoals Technologies Group | 7.7 | 195 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.