YI · XBRL financial data
111 financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (YI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 8,203 | 12,426 | 13,517 | 14,948 | 14,401 | 12,556 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 227 | 11,805 | 12,677 | 14,099 | 13,572 | 11,833 |
| Gross profit | 366 | 621 | 840 | 849 | 829 | 723 |
| General and administrative | 128 | 207 | 206 | 224 | 71 | 69 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 8 | 2 | (7) | (2) | 8 | 8 |
| Operating income (loss) | (473) | (642) | (371) | (350) | 2 | (2) |
| Interest income | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| Interest expense | 9 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 28 | 36 |
| Other income (expense) | 3 | 15 | 8 | 8 | (1) | 11 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Earnings per share, basic CNY per share | (2.77) | (4.04) | (2.50) | (2.33) | (0.38) | (0.38) |
| Earnings per share, diluted CNY per share | (2.77) | (4.04) | (2.50) | (2.33) | (0.38) | (0.38) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 165 | 166 | 167 | 169 | 172 | 174 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 165 | 166 | 167 | 169 | 172 | 174 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (YI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,190 | 661 | 674 | 604 | 462 | 511 |
| Marketable securities | 300 | 183 | 206 | 50 | — | 50 |
| Accounts receivable | 163 | 404 | 489 | 537 | 413 | 260 |
| Inventory | 767 | 1,121 | 1,499 | 1,419 | 1,387 | 998 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 312 | 242 | 282 | 226 | 252 | 197 |
| Total current assets | 2,873 | 2,802 | 3,236 | 2,933 | 2,650 | 2,125 |
| Property and equipment, net | 43 | 80 | 48 | 34 | 33 | 21 |
| Right-of-use asset | 99 | 234 | 164 | 104 | 89 | 44 |
| Total assets | 3,026 | 3,146 | 3,474 | 3,089 | 2,788 | 2,200 |
| Accounts payable | 1,073 | 1,347 | 1,765 | 1,589 | 1,721 | 1,282 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 51 | 80 | 78 | 58 | 48 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,630 | 2,130 | 2,725 | 2,745 | 2,343 | 1,954 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 62 | 166 | 100 | 63 | 55 | 30 |
| Total liabilities | 1,696 | 2,297 | 2,826 | 2,813 | 2,407 | 1,986 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,340) | (3,010) | (3,427) | (3,819) | (3,884) | (3,950) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 357 | (173) | (415) | (583) | (643) | (702) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,026 | 3,146 | 3,474 | 3,089 | 2,788 | 2,200 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (YI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of CNY | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock-based compensation | 76 | 146 | 162 | 227 | 20 | 10 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 14 | 27 | 41 | 22 | 17 | 12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (117) | (689) | (23) | (447) | 263 | 119 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 26 | 63 | 32 | 10 | 15 | 4 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (325) | 60 | (47) | 152 | 37 | (54) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Share repurchases | 12 | 6 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,070 | 74 | 23 | 206 | (406) | (21) |
| Net change in cash | 621 | (558) | (44) | (93) | (105) | 43 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5912 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5912 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 511 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| AiXin Life International | 0 | 0.1* | (0.3)* | 25.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| TREES Corp (Colorado) | 0.2 | 3.3 | 0.1* | 108.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2024 |
| CVS Health | 11,738 | 108,399 | 4,724* | 1.3B | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Flowerkist Skin Care & Cosmetics | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Guardian Pharmacy Services | 90 | 352 | 30* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Petmed Express | 13 | 41 | (7.7) | 21.7M | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ridgetech | 18 | year only | year only | 133.1M | — | 20-FMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
