XTIA · XBRL financial data
XTI Aerospace financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (XTIA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,297 | 15,995 | 19,418 | — | 3,202 | 22,490 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 9,297 | 15,995 | 19,418 | 4,562 | 3,202 | — |
| Cost of revenue | 2,613 | 4,374 | 5,489 | 1,458 | 1,314 | 17,569 |
| Gross profit | 6,684 | 11,621 | 13,929 | 3,104 | 1,888 | 4,921 |
| Research and development | 6,523 | 14,121 | 17,661 | 4,355 | 3,996 | 5,240 |
| General and administrative | 15,261 | 41,352 | 26,060 | 14,970 | 22,022 | 32,845 |
| Total operating expenses | 30,478 | 84,238 | 70,629 | 30,033 | 38,868 | 47,742 |
| Operating income (loss) | (23,794) | (72,617) | (56,700) | (26,929) | (36,980) | (42,821) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 364 | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 1,142 | 1,146 | 270 |
| Other income (expense) | (470) | (173) | 692 | 694 | 21 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (56) | (1,412) | (65) | 24 | 16 | (10) |
| Net income (loss) | (29,229) | (69,155) | (63,394) | (45,947) | (35,603) | (68,761) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (75.77) | (54.01) | (34.12) | (76.42) | (162.78) | (4.24) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (75.77) | (54.01) | (34.12) | (76.42) | (162.78) | (4.24) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 384 | 1,439 | 2,332 | 601 | 227 | 16,338 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 384 | 1,439 | 2,332 | 601 | 227 | 16,338 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-75.01875468867217 stock split (October 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 7x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (XTIA's year ends in late December)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-75.01875468867217 stock split (October 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 7x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (XTIA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (29,229) | (69,155) | (63,394) | (45,947) | (35,603) | (68,761) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,194 | 10,879 | 3,656 | 1,003 | 4,121 | 12,046 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 11 | 113 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (20,601) | (37,131) | (33,963) | (29,213) | (22,307) | (36,611) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 972 | 346 | 245 | 172 | 68 | 215 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23,507) | (53,508) | 36,387 | (5,887) | 2,853 | (18,762) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 55,352 | 0 | 14,088 | 26,508 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 57,259 | 125,037 | (34,586) | 22,208 | 23,564 | 68,210 |
| Net change in cash | 13,147 | 34,484 | (32,245) | (12,860) | 4,100 | 12,814 |
- † Share count changed about 7x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7371 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7371 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XTI Aerospace | 7,214 | 32,449 | (10,554)* | 38.5M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Realities | 10,703 | not reported | 2,726* | 13.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Great Elm Group | 53,474 | 10,559* | 7,925* | 31.1M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Netsol Technologies | 27,124 | 20,725* | year only | 12.0M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Widepoint | 10,018 | 38,000 | (110)* | 10.0M | 90.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Transuite.org | 107 | 126 | 10* | 77.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Where Food Comes From | 3,417 | 6,611 | 937* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aware | 2,428 | 4,417 | (1,431)* | 21.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Firefly Neuroscience | 9,226 | 514 | (1,750)* | 15.7M | 5.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.