VASO · XBRL financial data
VASO financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (VASO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69,850 | 75,579 | 80,017 | 81,024 | 86,767 | 89,096 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 69,850 | 75,579 | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 31,392 | 30,431 | 34,717 | 34,424 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 31,279 | 32,446 | 31,536 | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 38,571 | 43,133 | 48,481 | 50,593 | 52,050 | 54,672 |
| Research and development | 745 | 1,721 | 605 | 755 | 851 | 728 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 37,054 | 38,593 | 40,843 | 45,643 | 48,984 | 52,196 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | 75 | 54 | 42 |
| Total operating expenses | 37,799 | 40,314 | 41,448 | 46,398 | 51,765 | 57,563 |
| Operating income (loss) | 772 | 2,819 | 7,033 | 4,195 | 285 | (2,891) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (1) | (151) | (4,743) | 100 | 326 | (2,875) |
| Net income (loss) | 358 | 6,100 | 11,873 | 4,805 | 951 | 1,569 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | — | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 170 | 172 | 173 | 174,441 | 175,395 | 175,814 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 171 | 174 | 174,656 | 175,541 | 175,594 | 175,995 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (VASO's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (VASO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 358 | 6,100 | 11,873 | 4,805 | 951 | 1,569 |
| Stock-based compensation | 88 | 31 | 35 | 48 | 54 | 33 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,462 | 3,840 | 1,923 | 999 | 824 | 858 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5,934 | 7,815 | 14,416 | 5,296 | 3,281 | 9,273 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,000 | 415 | 566 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (575) | (260) | (8,417) | (5,657) | 11,730 | (725) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 38,571 | 43,133 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (553) | (8,329) | (230) | (134) | (89) | 248 |
| Net change in cash | 4,695 | (794) | 5,796 | (479) | 14,929 | 8,779 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3845 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3845 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VASO | 38,291 | not reported | 17,444* | 176.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Envoy Medical | 19,679 | 51 | (5,456)* | 77.2M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Biotricity | 467 | 4,277 | 507 | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PetVivo Holdings | 123 | 338 | (966) | 38.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PAVmed | 3,784 | 33 | (2,663)* | 8.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Intelligent Bio Solutions | 3,992 | 1,146* | (3,182)* | 3.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Iridex | 4,680 | 12,566 | 174* | 17.6M | — | 10-QJul 4, 2026 |
| Lyra Therapeutics | 15,893 | 7* | (6,066)* | 1.8M | 2.6 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Nexalin Technology | 1,005 | 12 | (1,802)* | 22.0M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
