TOPP · XBRL financial data
Toppoint Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 2 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (TOPP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,040 | 16,549 |
| Cost of revenue | 13,702 | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 14,271 | 16,051 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 2,298 | 7,875 |
| General and administrative | 2,984 | 7,875 |
| Operating income (loss) | (646) | (7,378) |
| Interest income | — | 381 |
| Interest expense | 140 | 363 |
| Other income (expense) | 862 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (109) | (15) |
| Net income (loss) | 175 | (7,345) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | (0.41) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | (0.41) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 15,000 | 17,923 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 15,000 | 17,923 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (TOPP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 558 | 1,202 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,203 | 1,402 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 75 |
| Total current assets | 2,247 | 5,224 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,192 | 1,207 |
| Right-of-use asset | 676 | 459 |
| Total assets | 4,986 | 10,996 |
| Accounts payable | 1,330 | 423 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,778 | 1,616 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 332 | 145 |
| Total liabilities | 2,444 | 2,374 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 2,401 | (4,944) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,542 | 8,622 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,986 | 10,996 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | ≈17,500 | ≈19,700 |
- ≈ Rounded on cover: the filing states this count rounded, and it sits more than 1% off the weighted shares for the period.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (TOPP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 175 | (7,345) |
| Stock-based compensation | 207 | 5,364 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 97 | 340 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (594) | (1,782) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,204 | 355 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,212) | (5,855) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 8,459 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 907 | 8,282 |
| Net change in cash | (898) | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 4210 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4210 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (4210) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toppoint Holdings | 4,698 | 4,640 | (128)* | 24.7M | 36.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Elite Express Holding | 3,004 | 766 | (397)* | 48.7M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| United Parcel Serviceadded: same SIC | 4,653,000 | 22,834,000 | 859,000* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BingExadded: same SIC | 561,127 | year only | year only | 219.4M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Haoxin Holdingsadded: same SIC | 1,405 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Shengfeng Developmentadded: same SIC | 35,290 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| TFI Internationaladded: same SIC | 210,186 | year only | year only | 84.4M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Tracx Logisadded: same SIC | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| ZTO Express (Cayman)added: same SIC | 10,011,533 | not reported | year only | 790.8M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.