TMCI · XBRL financial data
Treace Medical Concepts financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (TMCI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 94,419 | 141,838 | 187,118 | 209,357 | 212,690 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 17,826 | 27,523 | 35,181 | 41,093 | 42,938 |
| Gross profit | 76,593 | 114,315 | 151,937 | 168,264 | 169,752 |
| Research and development | 10,204 | 13,584 | 15,440 | 20,589 | 20,282 |
| General and administrative | 18,432 | 32,999 | 47,031 | 55,720 | 62,744 |
| Total operating expenses | 93,103 | 149,159 | 203,365 | 223,952 | 223,906 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 1 | (403) | 342 | 324 | 432 |
| Operating income (loss) | (16,510) | (34,844) | (51,428) | (55,688) | (54,154) |
| Interest expense | 4,060 | 4,398 | 5,167 | 5,256 | 5,320 |
| Other income (expense) | (4,042) | (7,971) | 1,901 | (55) | (4,848) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (20,552) | (42,815) | (49,527) | (55,743) | (59,002) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.43) | (0.77) | (0.81) | (0.90) | (0.93) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.43) | (0.77) | (0.81) | (0.90) | (0.93) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 48,416 | 55,277 | 60,852 | 62,112 | 63,269 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 48,416 | 55,277 | 60,852 | 62,112 | 63,269 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (TMCI's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (TMCI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (20,552) | (42,815) | (49,527) | (55,743) | (59,002) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,409 | 8,111 | 17,352 | 30,603 | 33,823 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 685 | 2,133 | 5,352 | 8,419 | 10,623 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (17,193) | (30,648) | (34,575) | (37,167) | (15,970) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2,705 | 14,838 | 11,458 | 11,593 | 13,517 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,705) | (76,518) | (81,299) | 35,375 | 13,251 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 1,788 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 107,652 | 20,806 | 109,383 | 160 | 2,077 |
| Net change in cash | 87,754 | (86,360) | (6,491) | (1,632) | (642) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treace Medical Concepts | 12,610 | 45,376 | (4,698)* | 65.0M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioventus | 30,709 | 142,442 | 20,658* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| SS Innovations International | 13,647 | not reported | (4,235)* | 200.4M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SANUWAVE Health | 9,376 | 9,739 | 425* | 8.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NeuroPace | 12,538 | 22,826 | (3,903)* | 34.3M | 13.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cerus | 16,350 | 57,714 | 3,007* | 202.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Electromed | 20,450 | 19,417* | 2,994* | 8.4M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Tactile Systems Technology | 75,110 | 91,858 | 11,978* | 22.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Orasure Technologies | 160,582 | 30,639 | (9,921)* | 69.0M | 16.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.