TDAC · XBRL financial data
Translational Development Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (TDAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 133* | 347 | 221 | 214 | 162* | 281 | 661 |
| Operating income (loss) | (133)* | (347) | (221) | (214) | (162)* | (281) | (661) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (8)* | 1,483 | 1,623 | 1,660 | 1,596* | 1,333 | 947 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (TDAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 438 | 207 | 35 | 47 | 30 | 25 | 86 |
| Total current assets | 650 | 415 | 156 | 81 | 39 | 75 | 105 |
| Total assets | 175,001 | 176,596 | 178,181 | 179,980 | 181,697 | 183,347 | 157,367 |
| Accounts payable | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 210 | 323 | 285 | 423 | 544 | 861 | 1,752 |
| Total liabilities | 6,248 | 6,360 | 6,322 | 6,460 | 6,582 | 6,899 | 7,789 |
| Accumulated deficit | (5,598) | (5,945) | (6,167) | (6,380) | (6,543) | (6,824) | (7,685) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (5,598) | (5,945) | (6,166) | (6,380) | (6,542) | (6,823) | (7,684) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 175,001 | 176,596 | 178,181 | 179,980 | 181,697 | 183,347 | 157,367 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (TDAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (8)* | 1,483 | 1,623 | 1,660 | 1,596* | 1,333 | 947 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (811)* | (232) | (171)* | (88)* | (117)* | (305) | (339)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 175,250* | — | — | — | 100* | 300 | (27,217)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Translational Development Acquisition | 86 | not reported | (339)* | not reported | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solarius Capital Acquisition | 1,019 | not reported | (78)* | not reported | 13.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| 1RT Acquisition | 36 | not reported | (155)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Copley Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (296)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Real Asset Acquisition | 838 | not reported | (239) | not reported | 3.5 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| SC II Acquisition | 751 | not reported | (180)* | not reported | 4.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Twelve Seas Investment Co III | 392 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | 3.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | not reported | not reported | (138)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Galata Acquisition Corp. II | 656 | not reported | (114)* | not reported | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
