SWIM · XBRL financial data
Latham Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SWIM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 630,456 | 695,736 | 566,492 | 508,520 | 545,912 |
| Cost of revenue | 426,294 | 479,267 | 413,548 | 354,776 | 363,824 |
| Gross profit | 204,162 | 216,469 | 152,944 | 153,744 | 182,088 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 217,775 | 146,842 | 110,296 | 108,364 | 122,565 |
| Operating income (loss) | (36,179) | 30,010 | 16,129 | 18,277 | 30,579 |
| Interest expense | 24,433 | 15,753 | 30,916 | 24,840 | 25,805 |
| Other income (expense) | 4,860 | (1,301) | 1,004 | (6,237) | 3,492 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 8,818 | 19,415 | (7,672) | 9,120 | 2,364 |
| Net income (loss) | (62,348) | (5,694) | (2,388) | (17,860) | 11,124 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.56) | (0.05) | (0.02) | (0.15) | 0.10 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.56) | (0.05) | (0.02) | (0.15) | 0.09 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 110,644 | 113,245 | 112,900 | 115,435 | 116,425 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 110,644 | 113,245 | 112,900 | 115,435 | 119,822 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SWIM's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SWIM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (62,348) | (5,694) | (2,388) | (17,860) | 11,124 |
| Stock-based compensation | 128,775 | 50,634 | 18,804 | 7,392 | 9,247 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 32,230 | 38,175 | 40,751 | 44,446 | 51,354 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 33,690 | 32,309 | 116,369 | 61,307 | 63,430 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 24,975 | 39,684 | 33,189 | 20,116 | 25,385 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (108,205) | (45,018) | (31,726) | (84,643) | (42,319) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 257,663 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Share repurchases | 281,638 | 280,701 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 222,813 | 320,125 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60,018 | 3,775 | (13,875) | (22,021) | (6,973) |
| Net change in cash | (15,358) | (11,326) | 70,137 | (46,365) | 14,645 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3089 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3089 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Group | 94,810 | 182,175 | 48,793* | 117.8M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Karat Packaging | 38,399 | 136,302 | 33,154* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Myers Industries | 53,527 | 171,340 | 17,052* | 37.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Lightwave Logic | 47,209 | 33 | (5,821)* | 154.2M | 16.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Core Molding Technologies | 5,437 | 90,237 | (3,700)* | 8.8M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
