STLY · XBRL financial data
HG Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (STLY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 2,435 | 14,482 | 11,108 | 11,513 | 14,736 |
| Cost of revenue | 0 | 326 | 408 | 575 | 595 | 485 |
| Gross profit | 0 | 2,109 | 14,074 | 10,533 | 10,918 | 14,251 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,304 | 3,309 | 10,240 | 12,992 | 12,579 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 1,304 | 3,309 | — | 12,992 | 12,579 | 12,974 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,304) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest income | 608 | 15 | 111 | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 17 | (82) | 1,151 | 11 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | (102) | 24 | 45 | (18) | (2,737) |
| Net income (loss) | 63 | 2,760 | 3,740 | (822) | (239) | 1,529 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 97.00 | 1.31 | (0.29) | (0.08) | 0.39 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | 96.00 | 1.31 | (0.29) | (0.08) | 0.39 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 25,004 | 2,838 | 2,857 | 2,867 | 2,833 | 3,944 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 25,421 | 2,873 | 2,857 | 2,867 | 2,833 | 3,944 |
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (STLY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11,630 | 20,093 | 9,458 | 10,247 | 12,145 | 10,333 |
| Short-term investments | — | 0 | 5,564 | 4,366 | 3,183 | 3,088 |
| Accounts receivable | 0 | 183 | 106 | 136 | 263 | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 139 | 192 | 301 | 223 | 288 | 269 |
| Total current assets | 12,555 | 20,766 | 21,311 | — | — | — |
| Property and equipment, net | 7 | 204 | 156 | 120 | 62 | 38 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | 447 | 698 | 582 | 611 | 615 |
| Goodwill | 0 | 4,451 | 6,492 | 6,492 | 6,492 | 6,492 |
| Total assets | 27,026 | 38,865 | 41,103 | 41,904 | 42,168 | 50,686 |
| Accounts payable | 3 | 12 | 167 | 400 | 106 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 63 | 8,793 | 6,650 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 169 | 411 | 590 | 616 | 620 |
| Total liabilities | 306 | 9,303 | 7,677 | 9,483 | 10,360 | 9,133 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (3,702) | (942) | 2,777 | 1,894 | 1,413 | 2,942 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 26,720 | 29,562 | 33,322 | 32,438 | 31,956 | 41,685 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 27,026 | 38,865 | 41,103 | 41,904 | 42,168 | 50,686 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 34,405 | 2,873 | 2,870 | 2,862 | 2,813 | 5,107 |
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (STLY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 63 | 2,760 | 3,740 | (822) | (239) | 1,529 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 84 | 41 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 290 | (935) | 2,706 | 1,683 | 1,961 | 878 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3 | 13 | 67 | 51 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4,135) | 9,400 | (7,773) | 1,116 | 1,060 | 183 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 12,675 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | 0 | 21 | 62 | 243 | 4,381 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 12,675 | (2) | (21) | (52) | (364) | (4,391) |
| Net change in cash | 8,830 | 8,463 | (5,088) | 2,747 | 2,657 | (3,330) |
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HG Holdings | 12,329 | 4,455 | 1,197* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Terra Property Trust | 9,674 | 4,582 | 373* | 24.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MacKenzie Realty Capital | 3,517 | 5,433* | (553)* | 2.8M | 6.4 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| American Strategic Investment | 2,422 | not reported | 352* | 3.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medalist Diversified | 6,382 | not reported | 321* | 1.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TerraVolt Holdings | 10,689 | not reported | (541)* | 25.7M | 19.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Income Opportunity Realty Investors | 29 | not reported | 25* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KBS Real Estate Investment Trust III | 26,634 | 55,965 | 190* | 148.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Generation Income Properties | 2,030 | 2,111 | (1,095)* | 1.9M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
