STCB · XBRL financial data
Starco Brands financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (STCB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,365 | 673 | 7,813 | 65,211 | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 776 | 37,431 | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | 776 | 37,431 | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | 673 | 7,037 | 27,780 | 20,863 | 15,652 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 307 | 1,160 | 2,757 | 21,644 | 18,891 | 13,151 |
| General and administrative | 507 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 838 | 2,964 | 5,887 | 73,233 | 35,258 | 34,436 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | 527 | (2,291) | 1,150 | (45,453) | (14,394) | (18,784) |
| Interest expense | 37 | 31 | 69 | — | 126 | — |
| Other income (expense) | 16 | (4) | (103) | (99) | (1,979) | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 543 | (2,251) | 810 | (46,191) | (17,651) | (20,927) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 159,113 | 159,141 | 178,679 | 447,083 | 625,127 | 733,609 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 159,141 | 192,927 | 447,083 | 625,127 | 733,609 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (STCB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 773 | 339 | 1,480 | 1,761 | 1,207 | 1,818 |
| Accounts receivable | 46 | 174 | 2,556 | 9,661 | — | 2,989 |
| Inventory | — | 0 | 3,034 | 10,676 | 8,250 | 4,506 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 20 | 733 | 902 | 3,138 | 941 | 2,586 |
| Total current assets | 839 | 1,246 | 7,972 | 25,236 | 17,818 | 11,900 |
| Property and equipment, net | 0 | 0 | 26 | 58 | 354 | 168 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | 61 | — | 539 | 459 |
| Goodwill | — | 0 | 32,837 | 26,689 | 12,362 | 11,234 |
| Total assets | 842 | 1,362 | 41,189 | 83,346 | 59,718 | 35,857 |
| Accounts payable | 208 | 593 | 3,246 | 9,799 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,096 | 2,811 | 7,691 | 57,672 | 32,011 | 13,285 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | 482 | 401 |
| Total liabilities | 1,096 | 4,108 | 8,329 | 57,672 | 32,493 | 21,658 |
| Accumulated deficit | (16,137) | (18,388) | (17,578) | (63,769) | (81,420) | (102,348) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (254) | (2,673) | 32,766 | 17,163 | 18,398 | 5,117 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 842 | 1,362 | 41,189 | 83,346 | 59,718 | 35,857 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 159,141 | 159,141 | 469,469 | 648,405 | 647,432 | 784,192 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (STCB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 543 | (2,251) | 810 | (46,191) | (17,651) | (20,927) |
| Stock-based compensation | 100 | 12 | 529 | 10,469 | 1,733 | 2,039 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 666 | (1,837) | 378 | 687 | 2,215 | (901) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | 36 | 311 | 113 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | (116) | (1,460) | (230) | (439) | (133) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 600 | 150 | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 66 | 131 | 131 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 103 | 1,518 | 2,223 | (176) | (2,330) | 1,645 |
| Net change in cash | 769 | (434) | 1,142 | 281 | (554) | 611 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7311 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starco Brands | 901 | not reported | (61)* | 784.2M | 14.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Theglobe Com | 15 | 0 | (61)* | 441.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mobiquity Technologies | 123 | 178 | (1,352)* | 31.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ezagoo | 174 | 28 | (88)* | 120.0M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Stran & Company | 7,408 | 33,358 | 375* | 18.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fluent | 6,877 | 48,449 | (4,792)* | 31.6M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IZEA Worldwide | 46,601 | 5,807 | 1,258* | 17.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zicix | 0 | 0 | (404) | 27.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Direct Digital Holdings | 520 | 7,832 | (884)* | not reported | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.